Independent reviews of 66 prop firms — ranked by challenge rules, payouts, pricing and trader reputation.
| # | Firm | Score | Min Price | Profit Split | Max Drawdown | Platforms | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9.7 | $59 | 80% → 90% | 6% | Bybit, Tealstreet +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 2 | 9.1 | $50 | 80% → 90% | 6% trailing | TradeLocker, cTrader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 3 | 9 | $39 | 90% | $1,000 | Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8 +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 4 | 8.6 | $45 | 80% → 90% | 6% trailing | MT5, Match-Trader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 5 | 8 | From $1,250 accounts | 70% → 90% | 6-8% | Bybit, Cleo | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 6 | 7 | $26 | 80% (up to 90%) | 10% | MT5, cTrader (add-on) +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 7 | 9.8 | $155 | 80% → 90% | 10% | MT4, MT5 +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 8 | 9.6 | $36 | 80% → 90% | 10% trailing | cTrader, Match Trader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 9 | 9.4 | From $15 | 75% → 100% | 6% | MT5 Hedge | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 10 | 9.3 | $44 | 80% → 100% | 6% | TradingView, MT5 +1 | View Offer → Read Review | |
| 11 | 8.9 | $65/mo | 100% (first $10,000), then 90% | $1,500 | NinjaTrader, Sierra Chart +4 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 12 | 8.9 | $50 | 80% | 6% trailing→locks | MT5, cTrader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 13 | 8.9 | €55 | 80% → 100% | 10% | cTrader, MT5 +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 14 | 8.8 | $16 | 70-80% | 6% | Match Trader | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 15 | 8.8 | £199 | 80% | 6% Static | MT4, MT5 +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 16 | 8.8 | - | 80% (up to 95%) | 10% Smart | cTrader, Match Trader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 17 | 8.7 | Refundable | ~100% (scales with phases) | 6% | MT5, MT4 +4 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 18 | 8.6 | $99 | Up to 80% | 6% | MT5, Match-Trader +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 19 | 8.6 | $29 | 80% (up to 100%) | 5% Static | MT5, Match Trader | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 20 | 8.6 | €99 | 80% (90% from 3rd withdrawal) | 8% | MT4, MT5 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 21 | 8.6 | $20 | Up to 90% | 6% | MT5, cTrader +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 22 | 8.6 | $145 | 80% → 90% | 6% | MT4, MT5 +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 23 | 8.4 | $5 | 60% (up to 95%) | 5-10% | MT5, TradeLocker +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 24 | 8.4 | - | 75% (up to 90%) | 8% | Match Trader, MT5 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 25 | 8.3 | $49 | Up to 90% (2-Step) / 70% (Instant) | 12% Static | MT4, MT5 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 26 | 8.3 | $45 | 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) | 10% | MT5, MatchTrader | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 27 | 8.2 | $95 | 80% (up to 90%) | 10% Static | MT5, TradeLocker | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 28 | 8.2 | $125/mo | 90% (100% on first $10K per account) | $1,500 EOD | NinjaTrader 8, Tradovate +6 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 29 | 8 | $110 | 90% | $1,000 EOD | Blackarrow | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 30 | 7.8 | $14 | 80% (90% on Instant and VIP) | 6% Trailing | MT5, Match-Trader | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 31 | 7.8 | Refundable | 100% | 6% | MT5, cTrader +2 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 32 | 7.6 | $21 | Up to 90% | 6% Trailing | MT5 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 33 | 7.6 | $50 | 100% (first $15K) → 90% | 4-5% | Tradovate, Quantower +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 34 | 7.5 | $9.99 | 80% (up to 90%) | 6% Trailing Lock | MT5, cTrader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 35 | 7.5 | $49 | 80% (100% on XCHALLENGE) | 10% | TradeLocker | View Offer → Read Review | |
| 36 | 7.5 | $25 | 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) | 8% | MT5, Match Trader +1 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 37 | 7.4 | $49 | 80% (up to 95%) | 6% Static | MT4, MT5 | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 38 | 7.2 | $79/mo | 80% (up to 90%) | EOD Trailing → Locks at Start | Futures trading platforms (confirm with support) | Get Funded Now → Read Review | |
| 39 | 9.7 | $32 | 80% → 95% | 10% | MT4, MT5 +4 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 40 | 9.3 | $59 | Up to 90% (100% Futures) | - | MT4, MT5 +1 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 41 | 9.2 | $40 | 80% → 100% | 4-14% | MT5, cTrader +6 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 42 | 9.2 | $50 | 80% → 90% | 8% | DXTrade, Breakout Terminal | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 43 | 8.9 | $250 | 75% (90% with add-on) | 6% Static | MT4, MT5 +3 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 44 | 8.9 | $119 | Up to 100% | 6% Static | cTrader, Match Trader +1 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 45 | 8.9 | $49 | 100% (most programs) | 6% trailing | Platform 5, Match Trader | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 46 | 8.8 | $68 | 50% (payouts under $1,500), 80% (payouts over $1,500) | $1,500 | Tradovate, NinjaTrader +3 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 47 | 8.8 | $39 | Up to 90% | 6% Trailing | ThinkTrader, TradingView +1 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 48 | 8.8 | — | Up to 90% | — | MT5, cTrader +6 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 49 | 8.7 | $17 | 90% (up to 95%) | 3% Trailing | MT4, MT5 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 50 | 8.7 | $31.80 | 99% | 5% | MT5, cTrader +4 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 51 | 8.6 | $49 | 80% | 6% | MT4, MT5 +3 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 52 | 8.6 | $125 | 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro | $1,500 EOD Trailing | Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX +2 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 53 | 8.6 | $50 | 80% (90% with add-on) | 6% Trailing | MT5, Match Trader | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 54 | 8.6 | $23 | 80% (up to 90% with promo) | 5% | MT5, cTrader +1 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 55 | 8.5 | $59 | Up to 90% | 7% Trailing | TradeLocker, Match Trader +2 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 56 | 8.5 | $25 | 75% → 90% | 10% | RF-Trader (TradingView-based) | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 57 | 8.4 | — | 80% → 100% | 3% | NinjaTrader, Tradovate +1 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 58 | 8.3 | $79 | 80% (up to 90%) | 7% Static | TradeLocker, cTrader | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 59 | 8 | $10 | 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant) | 6% | MT5, Match Trader | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 60 | 8 | €45/month | 15% performance fee | VaR-based | MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 61 | 7.9 | $25 | 80% (up to 90%) | 6% | TradeLocker | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 62 | 7.8 | $49 | 50-95% (scales over time) | 15% | MetaTrader 5 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 63 | 7.8 | $250 | 50-80% (inversely linked to max DD chosen) | 6-10% (trader's choice, Static) | MT4, MT5 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 64 | 7.8 | $33 | 80% (up to 90%) | 6% Trailing | TradeLocker, DXTrade +2 | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 65 | 7.8 | Trading fees only | 40% → 70% | 6% | Bybit | View Firm → Read Review | |
| 66 | 7.6 | $14 | 90% (up to 100%) | 10% | MT5, cTrader +2 | View Firm → Read Review |