Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better?
WeMasterTrade
8.3/10
★★★★☆
VS
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
★★★½☆

WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — WeMasterTrade Get Funded Now — Sure Leverage Funding

WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding — Side-by-Side

Feature WeMasterTrade Sure Leverage Funding
Payout
Profit Split 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step)
First Payout — -
Payout Frequency On-demand / Daily On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program)
Max Account Size $100,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

Winner: WeMasterTrade

WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

WeMasterTrade: 30% Profit Share During the Challenge. EAs & Copy Trading Allowed.

Sure Leverage Funding: 7 Programs incl. EA Challenge and No Max DD Evaluation.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, WeMasterTrade scores 8.3/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

BestProp Score: WeMasterTrade scores 8.3/10 vs Sure Leverage Funding at 7.5/10.

Minimum Fee: WeMasterTrade starts from $45; Sure Leverage Funding starts from $25. Sure Leverage Funding is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: WeMasterTrade offers 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded); Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding has the higher split.

Platforms: WeMasterTrade supports MT5, MatchTrader; Sure Leverage Funding is on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker.

Tradeable Markets: WeMasterTrade covers Forex, Crypto, Stocks, Indices, Metals, Energy, Commodities; Sure Leverage Funding offers Forex, Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how WeMasterTrade and Sure Leverage Funding compare on pricing.

WeMasterTrade challenge fees start from $45. The firm has operated since 2020.

Sure Leverage Funding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 10,000+ traders.

On entry-level pricing, Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

WeMasterTrade profit split: 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded). Sure Leverage Funding profit split: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: WeMasterTrade pays On-demand / Daily; Sure Leverage Funding pays On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

WeMasterTrade — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of WeMasterTrade:

Introduction to WeMasterTrade

WeMasterTrade was founded in 2020 under WeCopy Fintech Inc (registered in Vancouver, Canada) with prop trading operations running through Dubai (IFZA license 66242) and Saint Lucia entities. CEO Andrew Anth leads a platform with a Trustpilot score of 4.5/5 from 1,800+ reviews — solid independent validation for a firm of this size.

The platform has one genuinely unusual feature that sets it apart from every other firm in our database: traders earn a 30% profit share during the challenge phase itself — before passing, before getting funded. Most firms pay nothing during evaluation. WeMasterTrade pays 30% on challenge profits from day one. This meaningfully changes the risk calculus of taking a challenge: the fee has a realistic chance of being partially or fully recovered through challenge-phase earnings even if the trader doesn’t ultimately pass.

A second distinctive feature: the firm’s algorithm copies trader positions to live firm accounts in parallel — meaning the activity on funded accounts has real market consequences, not just simulated bookkeeping.

Who Is WeMasterTrade For?

WeMasterTrade suits traders who run EAs, copy strategies, or systematic approaches — all three are explicitly permitted. News trading and overnight/weekend holding are allowed. The 5% daily drawdown and 10% max drawdown on the Challenge Package are among the more generous rule sets available at the $10K–$100K account tier.

The $100K maximum account size is lower than most competitors, but the $400K–$1,000,000 scaling path addresses this for traders who perform consistently. Daily payouts are available, which suits active traders who prefer not to wait on fixed withdrawal cycles.

Challenge Programs

Challenge Package (2-Step, $10K–$100K)

Two-phase evaluation. Phase 1 target: 8%. Phase 2 target: 6%. Daily drawdown: 5%. Max drawdown: 10% (static, non-trailing). Leverage 1:100. Fees: $45–$320 (with 30% reset discount available). 30% profit split applies during the challenge phase. Funded phase split: 90%.

Size Fee P1 Target P2 Target Daily DD Max DD
$10,000 $45 8% ($800) 6% ($600) 5% ($500) 10% ($1,000)
$25,000 $100 8% ($2,000) 6% ($1,500) 5% ($1,250) 10% ($2,500)
$50,000 $175 8% ($4,000) 6% ($3,000) 5% ($2,500) 10% ($5,000)
$100,000 $320 8% ($8,000) 6% ($6,000) 5% ($5,000) 10% ($10,000)

Instant Package

Skip the evaluation — immediate funded access. Fees $78–$780 for $10K–$100K accounts. Profit targets 6–10%. Daily drawdown 4–5%. Max drawdown 6–10%. Profit split 50–90% (scales with performance and account size). On-demand payouts.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Two platforms: MetaTrader 5 and MatchTrader. Note: MT5 is not available to US or Canadian residents. Instruments: forex, crypto, stocks, indices, metals, energy, commodities. EAs, copy trading, and automated strategies are all permitted. Hedging between accounts and martingale/gambling strategies are prohibited. No minimum trading days. Drawdown is static (non-trailing) — the maximum loss is fixed from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Restricted countries: USA (MT5 only), Canada (MT5 only), Russia, Israel, Vietnam, Iran, North Korea, Cuba, Lebanon, Syria, Libya, Sudan, Belarus, Venezuela, Yemen, and additional FATF-listed jurisdictions.

Payouts

  • Speed: Money in bank within hours of request; 24-hour average
  • Frequency: Daily payouts available; on-demand
  • Challenge phase split: 30% — earned during evaluation before funding
  • Funded split: 90%
  • Methods: Crypto, bank wire transfer
  • Deposits: Credit/debit card, crypto, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal
  • Scaling ceiling: $1,000,000

Our Verdict

WeMasterTrade earns a 7.2 BestProp score. The 30% profit share during the challenge phase is the most trader-friendly evaluation structure we have reviewed — it turns the challenge fee into a recoverable cost rather than a sunk one. The 4.5/5 Trustpilot from 1,800+ reviews is solid independent validation. EA and copy trading permissions, static non-trailing drawdown, and daily payouts are all practical positives.

The $100K per-account ceiling is a meaningful limitation compared to competitors offering $200K–$400K base accounts. Instant Package fees ($78–$780) are high relative to the account sizes. Consistency rules apply on some models, and fees are non-refundable. For traders who want to recover their challenge cost while they evaluate, WeMasterTrade’s 30% challenge-phase split is a standout option.

Sure Leverage Funding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Sure Leverage Funding:

Introduction to Sure Leverage Funding

Sure Leverage Funding (SLF) was founded in November 2023 and is operated by ASAP Solutions FZ-LLC, headquartered at the Compass Building, Al Hamra Industrial Zone, Ras Al Khaimah, UAE. CEO Sebastian Ness leads the platform, which serves 10,000+ traders globally across seven distinct programs including a unique EA-dedicated challenge and a No Maximum Drawdown evaluation track.

Important trust note: SLF holds a 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from over 310 reviews, which is a positive independent signal. However, ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, and TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unclaimed profile and notes the firm has been unresponsive to trader concerns. Traders should factor these signals into their due diligence and start with the smallest available account size before committing significant capital.

Programs (7 Total)

1-Step Challenge: Single phase, 8% profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: up to 100% (progressive). No time limit. Fees from $42 ($5K) to $749 ($200K) before the current 30% default discount.

2-Step Challenge: Phase 1: 10% target. Phase 2: 5% target. Max drawdown: 10% static. Daily drawdown: 5%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $33-$659 pre-discount.

3-Step Challenge: Three phases, 5% target each. Max drawdown: 6% static. Daily drawdown: 3%. Profit split: 80%. Lowest fees of evaluation programs ($25-$579 pre-discount). Tightest drawdown rules – suited to very consistent traders.

EA Challenge: Designed specifically for algorithmic traders. 6% profit target. Max drawdown: 8%. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $85-$1,359 pre-discount. Note: EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts – if you trade algorithmically, the EA Challenge track is the appropriate path.

Instant Funding: No evaluation required, no profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static (does not trail profits – a meaningful feature). Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split starts at 50% on the first withdrawal and scales to 80% from the sixth withdrawal onward. This progressive split structure means early payouts retain significantly less – factor this into cash flow expectations. Fees from $99-$1,919 pre-discount.

Instant Funding Pro: Streamlined instant access with fixed 80% split from the first withdrawal (no progressive ramp-up). Max drawdown: 7%. Daily drawdown: 3%. Fees from $110-$1,222 pre-discount.

No Max DD Challenge: A unique evaluation model with no maximum drawdown limit during the evaluation phase. 6% profit target. Daily drawdown: 3%. Once funded, a standard 6% max drawdown applies. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $95-$415 pre-discount (available on $5K-$50K sizes only). This is one of the few prop firm evaluations where a single bad session cannot end the challenge.

Trading Rules

  • Commission: $5 per standard lot (raw spreads). Factor this into profitability calculations alongside the challenge fee.
  • News trading: Prohibited
  • Hedging: Prohibited between accounts
  • Martingale / tick scalping: Prohibited
  • VPN / VPS: Prohibited
  • EAs: Restricted on standard funded accounts. Use the EA Challenge track for algorithmic strategies.
  • Copy trading: Own accounts only
  • Daily profit cap: 20-25% of total payout profits (consistency rule applies to withdrawals)

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: MetaTrader 5, Match Trader, TradeLocker. Instruments: Forex pairs (primary), Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto. Raw spreads with $5/lot commission.

Payouts

  • Methods: Riseworks.io (bank transfer), USDT TRC20 (crypto)
  • Processing: Within 24 hours. If delayed beyond 24 hours, trader receives an additional 10% profit split bonus.
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Frequency: On-demand, 14-day, or 30-day depending on program
  • Default discount: 30% off all challenges (applied automatically; seasonal codes may offer more)

Our Verdict

Sure Leverage Funding earns a 6.2 BestProp score. The programme breadth is genuinely impressive for a firm founded in late 2023 – seven tracks including an EA-specific path and a No Max DD evaluation are differentiators not widely available elsewhere. The 30% default discount keeps fees competitive, the 10% late-payout bonus is a credible accountability mechanism, and the 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from 310+ reviews is a positive signal.

Several concerns temper the score. ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, a flag worth noting even acknowledging that tool’s imperfect methodology. TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unresponsive profile. The Instant Funding profit split starting at 50% is among the lowest in the industry for first withdrawals, and the $5/lot commission adds real cost on top of challenge fees. News trading is prohibited, and EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts. BestProp recommends starting with the smallest account size on the No Max DD or 1-Step track to verify the payout process before scaling capital.

WeMasterTrade — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.3/10
  • Competitive 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $45
  • Available on MT5, MatchTrader
  • Operating since 2020

Sure Leverage Funding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 7.5/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 10,000+ funded traders
  • Available on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Operating since 2023

Final Verdict: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives WeMasterTrade the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Sure Leverage Funding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

Which is better, WeMasterTrade or Sure Leverage Funding?

Based on our independent scoring, WeMasterTrade scores higher overall (8.3/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is WeMasterTrade cheaper than Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, WeMasterTrade or Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers the higher profit split. WeMasterTrade: 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded). Sure Leverage Funding: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: WeMasterTrade — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: WeMasterTrade — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review.

Read the full WeMasterTrade review →  ·  Read the full Sure Leverage Funding review →

Who should choose WeMasterTrade?
  • Traders wanting 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) profit split
  • Users of MT5, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Sure Leverage Funding?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Users of MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Anyone looking for a solid funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — WeMasterTrade vs Sure Leverage Funding

Based on our scoring methodology, WeMasterTrade edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

WeMasterTrade offers 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) profit split, while Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

WeMasterTrade processes first payouts in a variable timeframe, while Sure Leverage Funding takes approximately - day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither WeMasterTrade nor Sure Leverage Funding are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

WeMasterTrade
8.3/10
Read Review →
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
Read Review →