Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better?
Top One Futures
9/10
★★★★½
VS
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆

Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Top One Futures View Firm — Wall Street Funded

Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded — Side-by-Side

Feature Top One Futures Wall Street Funded
Payout
Profit Split 90% 80% (up to 90% with promo)
First Payout 5 10
Payout Frequency On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily) Every 10 days (2h avg processing)
Max Account Size $150,000 $100,000
Our Verdict — Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Winner: Top One Futures

Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Top One Futures: $26M Paid Out. 4.8 Trustpilot. TradingView + NinjaTrader.

Wall Street Funded: 2-Hour Payouts. 12% Max DD Available. Trading Psychology Included.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Top One Futures scores 9.0/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

BestProp Score: Top One Futures scores 9/10 vs Wall Street Funded at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Top One Futures starts from $39; Wall Street Funded starts from $23. Wall Street Funded is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Top One Futures offers 90%; Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded has the higher split.

Platforms: Top One Futures supports Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView; Wall Street Funded is on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader.

Tradeable Markets: Top One Futures covers Futures (CME, COMEX, NYMEX, CBOT); Wall Street Funded offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Top One Futures and Wall Street Funded compare on pricing.

Top One Futures challenge fees start from $39. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 21,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $26,000,000+.

Wall Street Funded challenge fees start from $23. They have funded over 75,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $20,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Wall Street Funded offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Top One Futures profit split: 90%. Wall Street Funded profit split: 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Top One Futures pays On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily); Wall Street Funded pays Every 10 days (2h avg processing). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Top One Futures — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Top One Futures:

Introduction to Top One Futures

Top One Futures was founded in 2023 by CEO Matt Morris and is headquartered in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA. Despite being a relatively new firm, the numbers it has built are impressive: $26M+ in verified payouts, 184,000+ active accounts, and a Trustpilot score of 4.8/5 from 3,300+ reviews — one of the highest review counts of any futures-focused prop firm.

The platform is futures-only, operating across CME, COMEX, NYMEX, and CBOT instruments, with support for three leading futures platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, and TradingView. A complimentary NinjaTrader license is often bundled with subscriptions, which meaningfully reduces the effective cost of trading.

Who Is Top One Futures For?

Top One Futures serves futures traders across the experience spectrum. Six distinct program types cover everything from subscription-based challenge accounts (Elite Challenge, Elite Daily) to one-time-fee instant funding (IGNITE, Instant Sim Funded). Micro contracts are available, making the platform accessible to traders who are scaling up and want to manage position sizing carefully.

The payout structure — 6% profit required for the first withdrawal, 5% for the second, 4% for all subsequent — is a step-down model that rewards consistency and sustained trading over time rather than a single large win.

Challenge Programs

  • Elite Challenge (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $41–$185 + activation $39–$169. Profit target 6–9%. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500 (end-of-day). 25% consistency rule in challenge and funded phases. Max 3 accounts. 90% profit split.
  • Elite Daily (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $89–$275 (no activation). No challenge-phase consistency rule; 40% consistency on funded phase. Daily payouts. Max 5 accounts. Reset fee $79–$265. 90% split.
  • Elite Access (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $39–$359. No daily loss limit. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,000. No consistency required. Minimum 5 days of daily profits before first payout. 90% split. Max 1 per account size.
  • Instant Sim Funded (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $251–$563. No challenge phase — immediate capital access. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 20% consistency required. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • S2F Sim PRO (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $154–$436. 10 minimum trading days. Intraday trailing drawdown. Max drawdown $1,000–$5,000. 20% consistency. Max contracts 1–12 minis. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • IGNITE Instant Funding (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $131–$479. No challenge — instant funded access. Daily loss limit $500–$3,000. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 15% consistency (lowest of all programs). Max 6–10 accounts. 90% split.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three supported platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8 (often included free with subscription), and TradingView. Instruments: CME futures including ES, NQ, CL, GC, and 6E — full Level 2/DOM data available. Micro contracts supported. News trading is permitted (slippage risk acknowledged during high-volatility events).

Payout thresholds: 6% profit → first payout | 5% profit → second payout | 4% profit → all subsequent payouts. Processing time: under 12 hours on average, commonly under 4 hours.

Payouts

  • Typical processing: Under 12 hours (often under 4 hours)
  • Split: 90% to trader
  • Methods: Bank transfer, cryptocurrency, Rise
  • Maximum capital: Up to $1,500,000 simulated allocation
  • Frequency: Daily (Elite Daily) | On-demand/bi-weekly (other programs)

Our Verdict

Top One Futures earns an 8.1 BestProp score. A 4.8/5 Trustpilot rating backed by 3,300+ reviews and $26M+ in verified payouts puts it in the top tier of futures-focused prop firms. Six program types give traders genuine flexibility, TradingView and NinjaTrader platform support is best-in-class for futures, and the step-down payout threshold model rewards sustained performance. The free NinjaTrader license bundled with subscriptions is a concrete cost saving.

The subscription model on Elite Challenge and Elite Daily means ongoing monthly costs — traders who take time to find consistent setups need to factor this in. Consistency rules (15–40% depending on program) also apply on funded accounts, which can restrict certain high-variance strategies. Overall, for futures traders specifically, Top One Futures is one of the most credible and well-reviewed options available in 2026.

Wall Street Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Wall Street Funded:

Introduction to Wall Street Funded

Wall Street Funded (WSF) operates under WSF Technology FZCO (License No. 47001) in Dubai’s Digital Park, with a Saint Lucia entity (WSFmarkets Ltd) handling market operations. Co-founder and CEO Albert Suriol Navarro has built a platform with 75,000+ traders across 180+ countries and $20M+ in verified payouts. The firm stands out for two practical differentiators: a 2-hour average payout processing time backed by a 48-hour guarantee, and weekly live trading psychology sessions with specialist Olga Paredes — an unusual value-add not offered by any other firm we have reviewed.

Who Is Wall Street Funded For?

WSF’s six-program lineup covers a wide range of risk tolerances. The Stellar program’s 12% maximum drawdown is among the most forgiving in the space. The Ultra 2-Step’s 10% drawdown gives traders room to absorb losing streaks without premature failure. The Rapid 1-Step suits confident traders who want a fast single-phase path with a 10% daily loss limit — one of the highest daily allowances available.

EAs and automated strategies are permitted on Classic, Ultra, Rapid, and Stellar programs (not on Instant). News trading is allowed during challenges but profits on news events may be adjusted on funded accounts — traders with news-dependent strategies should review the specific policy on their chosen program before purchasing.

Restricted countries note: USA, Singapore, Russia, and UAE residents are excluded — despite the firm’s own Dubai office address.

Challenge Programs

  • Instant Pro ($2.5K–$100K): No evaluation phase. 5% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 15 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $49–$499. EAs not permitted.
  • Instant Standard ($2.5K–$50K): No evaluation phase. 6% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 30 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $90–$1,800. EAs not permitted.
  • Classic 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 8% max drawdown. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $27–$563.
  • Ultra 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 10% max drawdown — one of the highest available. Phase 1 daily DD 10%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $23–$529.
  • Rapid 1-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Single-phase evaluation. 6% max drawdown, 10% daily loss limit. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $25–$529.
  • Stellar ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 12% max drawdown — the most forgiving of all programs. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $39–$629.

All programs: minimum 4 profitable days required. Consistency rule 15–30% (varies by program). Minimum stop loss duration 2 minutes. Overnight and weekend holding permitted. Copy trading allowed between own accounts (not on $100K accounts). VIP scaling path to $2,000,000.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader. Leverage 1:30–1:50 depending on program. Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies. No trailing drawdown on select programs — static drawdown calculated from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Soft breach warnings are issued before hard limits are hit — giving traders a chance to reduce exposure before an account is terminated. This is a trader-friendly rule that few firms implement.

Payouts

  • Average processing: 2 hours | Guarantee: 48 hours
  • Frequency: Every 10 days (after initial period)
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Rise (bank), USDT, USDC, ETH, BTC
  • Split: 80% base | Up to 90% with promotions | VIP scaling to $2,000,000
  • Total paid: $20M+

Unique Features

Trading psychology sessions: Weekly live sessions with specialist Olga Paredes are included with all accounts — the only prop firm in our database to include professional trading psychology support as standard. Soft breach system: Warning alerts before hard drawdown limits are reached, giving traders actionable time to de-risk. 20+ support languages: Human 24/7 support covering the widest language range of any firm reviewed.

Our Verdict

Wall Street Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The trading psychology sessions, soft breach warning system, 20+ language support, 2-hour average payouts, and no-trailing-drawdown option are genuine differentiators that most competitors do not offer. The Stellar and Ultra programs’ 12% and 10% max drawdowns are the most generous limits in our database for evaluation accounts.

The 80% base profit split trails the 90–100% offered by several competitors. Instant Standard fees ($90–$1,800 for accounts up to $50K) are notably high for an instant funding product. UAE traders are excluded despite the firm’s Dubai registration — worth checking residency eligibility before purchasing.

Top One Futures — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 9.0/10
  • Competitive 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $39
  • 21,000+ funded traders
  • $26,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Operating since 2023

Wall Street Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $23
  • 75,000+ funded traders
  • $20,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader

Final Verdict: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Top One Futures the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Wall Street Funded better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Which is better, Top One Futures or Wall Street Funded?

Based on our independent scoring, Top One Futures scores higher overall (9/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Top One Futures cheaper than Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Top One Futures or Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers the higher profit split. Top One Futures: 90%. Wall Street Funded: 80% (up to 90% with promo).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Top One Futures — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Top One Futures — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review.

Read the full Top One Futures review →  ·  Read the full Wall Street Funded review →

Who should choose Top One Futures?
  • Traders wanting 90% profit split
  • Users of Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Wall Street Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Top One Futures vs Wall Street Funded

Based on our scoring methodology, Top One Futures edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Top One Futures offers 90% profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Top One Futures: 50% off — code BESTPROP. See the offer button above for full terms.

Top One Futures processes first payouts in 5 day(s), while Wall Street Funded takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Top One Futures nor Wall Street Funded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Top One Futures
9/10
50% off — code BESTPROP
Read Review →
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →