Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Mubite vs FundedNext — Which is Better?
Mubite
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
FundedNext
9.7/10
★★★★½

Mubite vs FundedNext — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Mubite View Firm — FundedNext

Mubite vs FundedNext — Side-by-Side

Feature Mubite FundedNext
Payout
Profit Split 70% → 90% 80% → 95%
Payout Frequency On-demand (within 24h) Bi-weekly ($100 minimum)
Max Account Size $200,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — Mubite vs FundedNext

Winner: FundedNext

Mubite vs FundedNext — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Mubite vs FundedNext, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Mubite: Crypto Prop Trading, Three Ways In

FundedNext: $306.9M Paid Out. 71K Trustpilot Reviews. $4M Scaling.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, FundedNext scores 9.7/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Mubite vs FundedNext

BestProp Score: Mubite scores 8/10 vs FundedNext at 9.7/10.

Minimum Fee: Mubite starts from From $1,250 accounts; FundedNext starts from $32. FundedNext is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Mubite offers 70% → 90%; FundedNext offers 80% → 95%. FundedNext has the higher split.

Platforms: Mubite supports Bybit, Cleo; FundedNext is on MT4, MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader.

Tradeable Markets: Mubite covers Crypto (700+ markets); FundedNext offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, CME Futures.

Pricing Comparison: Mubite vs FundedNext

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Mubite and FundedNext compare on pricing.

Mubite challenge fees start from From $1,250 accounts. The firm has operated since 2024.

FundedNext challenge fees start from $32. The firm has operated since 2022. They have funded over 200,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $306,900,000+.

On entry-level pricing, FundedNext offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Mubite vs FundedNext

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Mubite vs FundedNext

Mubite profit split: 70% → 90%. FundedNext profit split: 80% → 95%. FundedNext delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Mubite pays On-demand (within 24h); FundedNext pays Bi-weekly ($100 minimum). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Mubite — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Mubite:

Introduction to Mubite

Mubite is a Prague-based cryptocurrency prop firm that launched in October 2024, making it one of the newer entrants in the funded trading space. Registered as Mubite s.r.o. in the Czech Republic — the same EU jurisdiction used by several established crypto prop firms — the company positions itself around real Bybit exchange integration, offering traders access to 700+ crypto markets without risking personal capital.

In its short operating history, Mubite has generated over 1,000 Trustpilot reviews (4.4/5) and awarded payouts ranging from $55 to over $41,000. The speed of growth is notable, though it also means the track record is still being established.

Who Is Mubite For?

Mubite is built for crypto futures traders who want flexibility in how they enter the funded program. Unlike most prop firms that lock you into a fixed evaluation structure, Mubite offers three distinct paths: a traditional two-step evaluation for those who prefer lower fees, a one-step challenge for faster access, and an instant funding option for traders who want to skip evaluation entirely.

The firm suits traders with an established crypto strategy who want to choose their own risk-to-entry trade-off. It is not suitable for forex, stocks, or indices traders.

Challenge Programs and Pricing

Mubite offers three funding models:

  • Two-Step Challenge: Two evaluation phases — 10% profit target in Phase 1, 5% in Phase 2. Lowest entry fee of the three programs. Best for disciplined traders who want to minimise upfront cost.
  • One-Step Challenge: Single phase with a 10% profit target. Faster path to funding than the two-step with a moderate fee.
  • Instant Funding: No evaluation required — receive a funded account immediately. First payout is available after 14 days of trading, then bi-weekly. The trade-off is a lower starting profit split (70–80%) versus the 80–90% available on evaluation programs.

Account sizes run from $1,250 up to $200,000, with the $10,000 Instant Funding account priced at $440. Optional add-ons include a +20% profit split boost.

Trading Rules

  • Daily Loss Limit: 4–5% of account balance (varies by program)
  • Maximum Drawdown: 6–8% for evaluation programs; Instant Funding starts at 10%, dropping to 5% once the account reaches +5% profit
  • Profit Target: Two-Step — 10% Phase 1 / 5% Phase 2; One-Step — 10%; Instant — none
  • Time Limits: None — trade at your own pace
  • Permitted: News trading, EAs (Expert Advisors), copy trading
  • Note: Spot trading is available on Bybit but accidental use can trigger rule violations — traders should confirm they are on the correct account type before placing orders

Platforms and Technology

Mubite is built on two platforms:

  • Bybit: Direct integration with Bybit’s derivatives market — 600+ USDT perpetual futures pairs, up to 1:100 leverage, real order book liquidity
  • Cleo: 360+ USDT futures pairs using Binance market data, up to 1:100 leverage

The real Bybit integration is the core differentiator — funded traders are executing on live exchange infrastructure, not a simulated environment.

Payouts

  • Evaluation programs (1-Step/2-Step): On-demand after approval, typically within 24 hours
  • Instant Funding: First payout after 14 days, then bi-weekly
  • Method: USDT directly to Bybit wallet
  • Profit Split: 70–80% (Instant), 80–90% (evaluation programs)

Note on payout history: Documented payout disputes were reported in January 2026. Mubite has responded publicly to these cases. As with any young prop firm, we recommend starting with a smaller account size to establish your own experience with their payout process before scaling.

Our Verdict

Mubite earns a 6.8 BestProp score. The real Bybit integration, three flexible entry paths, and EU registration are genuine positives. The instant funding model is one of the more straightforward in the crypto prop space — no evaluation, no time pressure, just trade and withdraw.

The caution: Mubite is less than a year old with documented payout disputes on record. That does not make it a scam, but it does mean the track record is still forming. Experienced traders who understand the risk of a young firm and start with a moderate account size will find Mubite a genuinely interesting option. Those who need certainty should wait another 6–12 months for the track record to mature.

FundedNext — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of FundedNext:

Introduction to FundedNext

FundedNext was founded in 2022 and is headquartered in Ajman, UAE, led by CEO Abdullah Jayed. In under three years the firm has distributed $306.9M+ in rewards to funded traders — one of the highest verified payout totals in the entire prop firm industry. The 71,000+ Trustpilot reviews at 4.5/5 give it the largest independent review base of any firm we have rated, providing a level of external validation that few competitors can match. With 200,000+ funded accounts, a 6,000+ person global team, and 50+ offices worldwide, FundedNext operates at a scale that places it alongside FTMO in the top tier of the industry.

Who Is FundedNext For?

FundedNext suits a broad range of traders. Four program formats — Express, Evaluation (2-step), Stellar 1-Step, and Stellar 2-Step — cover different risk tolerances and evaluation styles. Account sizes from $6,000 to $200,000 (scaling to $4,000,000) give beginners a low-cost entry point and professionals a credible ceiling. EAs and hedging are both permitted, which matters for systematic traders. The platform also covers CME futures via Tradovate and NinjaTrader alongside its CFD offering.

Key restriction: weekend holding is not permitted — all positions must be closed before the weekend. News trading is also restricted. Traders who use weekend gaps or news momentum as part of their strategy should account for this before joining.

Challenge Programs

Four evaluation formats:

  • Express: Fast-track single evaluation. Lower targets, simplified rules. Details vary by account size — check live site for current parameters.
  • Evaluation (2-Step): Classic two-phase model. Phase 1 target, Phase 2 target, then funded. 80%–95% split on funded accounts.
  • Stellar 1-Step: Single-phase evaluation with 10% profit target. 5% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown (balance-based, not trailing). 80%–95% split.
  • Stellar 2-Step: Two-phase Stellar evaluation. Same drawdown rules. Typically lower fees than 1-Step for equivalent account sizes.

15% profit share during evaluation: Like WeMasterTrade, FundedNext pays traders 15% of profits earned during the challenge phase itself — before passing. The challenge fee is effectively refundable through evaluation earnings for traders who perform well.

Balance-based drawdown: FundedNext uses balance-based (not trailing/equity-based) drawdown. The drawdown buffer only resets when you close trades in profit — floating profits do not compress your cushion. This is meaningfully more favorable than equity-based trailing drawdown used by many competitors.

Account Fee Target Daily DD Max DD Split
$6,000 $32 10% 5% 10% 80–95%
$15,000 $70 10% 5% 10% 80–95%
$25,000 $119 10% 5% 10% 80–95%
$50,000 $199 10% 5% 10% 80–95%
$100,000 $349 10% 5% 10% 80–95%
$200,000 $549 10% 5% 10% 80–95%

Trading Rules and Platforms

Six platforms: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader, Tradovate (Futures), NinjaTrader (Futures). Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, crypto, CME futures. EAs and hedging permitted. No weekend holding. News trading restricted.

Support: 24/7 live chat in 44 languages. 25+ global meetups annually. 600-second average response time.

Payouts

  • Total distributed: $306.9M+ — among the highest in the industry
  • Average processing: 40 hours | Guarantee: 24 hours or $1,000 extra
  • Frequency: Bi-weekly
  • Minimum: $100
  • Methods: Crypto, bank wire transfer
  • Split: 80% base | 95% with paid upgrade at checkout
  • Evaluation phase: 15% profit share during challenge
  • Scaling ceiling: $4,000,000 (40% balance increase per qualifying cycle)

Our Verdict

FundedNext earns a 9.0 BestProp score — the second-highest in our database behind FTMO. $306.9M in verified payouts, 71,000+ Trustpilot reviews, 200,000+ funded accounts, and a 6,000-person global team are institutional-grade numbers. The balance-based drawdown (not trailing) is a meaningful structural advantage for traders managing open positions. The 15% evaluation-phase profit share, $4M scaling ceiling, and futures coverage via Tradovate and NinjaTrader round out a comprehensive offering.

The trade-offs are real but limited in scope: no weekend holding, news trading restricted, and the 95% split requires a paid upgrade from the 80% base. For traders whose strategies work within those rules, FundedNext is one of the two or three most credible prop firms operating globally in 2026.

Mubite — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 70% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from From $1,250 accounts
  • Available on Bybit, Cleo
  • Operating since 2024

FundedNext — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 9.7/10
  • Competitive 80% → 95% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $32
  • 200,000+ funded traders
  • $306,900,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT4, MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader
  • Operating since 2022

Final Verdict: Mubite vs FundedNext (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives FundedNext the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Mubite better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Mubite vs FundedNext

Which is better, Mubite or FundedNext?

Based on our independent scoring, FundedNext scores higher overall (9.7/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Mubite cheaper than FundedNext?

FundedNext offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Mubite or FundedNext?

FundedNext offers the higher profit split. Mubite: 70% → 90%. FundedNext: 80% → 95%.

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Mubite — check the review. FundedNext — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Mubite — check the review. FundedNext — check the review.

Read the full Mubite review →  ·  Read the full FundedNext review →

Who should choose Mubite?
  • Traders wanting 70% → 90% profit split
  • Users of Bybit, Cleo
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose FundedNext?
  • Traders wanting 80% → 95% profit split
  • Users of MT4, MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader, Tradovate, NinjaTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Mubite vs FundedNext

Based on our scoring methodology, FundedNext edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Mubite offers 70% → 90% profit split, while FundedNext offers 80% → 95% profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Mubite: 20% off — code BESTPROP10. See the offer button above for full terms.

Both firms aim for fast payouts. Check each firm's website for the current payout schedule, as processing times may vary.

Neither Mubite nor FundedNext are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Mubite
8/10
20% off — code BESTPROP10
Read Review →
FundedNext
9.7/10
Read Review →