Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Mubite vs Funded Futures Network — Which is Better?
Mubite
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
Funded Futures Network
8.6/10
★★★★☆

Mubite vs Funded Futures Network — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Mubite View Firm — Funded Futures Network

Mubite vs Funded Futures Network — Side-by-Side

Feature Mubite Funded Futures Network
Payout
Profit Split 70% → 90% 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro
First Payout — -
Payout Frequency On-demand (within 24h) Same-day available
Max Account Size $200,000 $250,000
Our Verdict — Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Winner: Funded Futures Network

Mubite vs Funded Futures Network — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Mubite vs Funded Futures Network, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Mubite: Crypto Prop Trading, Three Ways In

Funded Futures Network: No Daily Loss Limit. Futures Only. Sim-to-Live Path. Up to $1.3M Allocation.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Funded Futures Network scores 8.6/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

BestProp Score: Mubite scores 8/10 vs Funded Futures Network at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Mubite starts from From $1,250 accounts; Funded Futures Network starts from $125. Funded Futures Network is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Mubite offers 70% → 90%; Funded Futures Network offers 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro. Funded Futures Network has the higher split.

Platforms: Mubite supports Bybit, Cleo; Funded Futures Network is on Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based.

Tradeable Markets: Mubite covers Crypto (700+ markets); Funded Futures Network offers ES, NQ, YM, RTY, CL, GC, Treasuries, FX Futures, all Micros.

Pricing Comparison: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Mubite and Funded Futures Network compare on pricing.

Mubite challenge fees start from From $1,250 accounts. The firm has operated since 2024.

Funded Futures Network challenge fees start from $125. The firm has operated since 2022.

On entry-level pricing, Funded Futures Network offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Mubite profit split: 70% → 90%. Funded Futures Network profit split: 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro. Funded Futures Network delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Mubite pays On-demand (within 24h); Funded Futures Network pays Same-day available. Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Mubite — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Mubite:

Introduction to Mubite

Mubite is a Prague-based cryptocurrency prop firm that launched in October 2024, making it one of the newer entrants in the funded trading space. Registered as Mubite s.r.o. in the Czech Republic — the same EU jurisdiction used by several established crypto prop firms — the company positions itself around real Bybit exchange integration, offering traders access to 700+ crypto markets without risking personal capital.

In its short operating history, Mubite has generated over 1,000 Trustpilot reviews (4.4/5) and awarded payouts ranging from $55 to over $41,000. The speed of growth is notable, though it also means the track record is still being established.

Who Is Mubite For?

Mubite is built for crypto futures traders who want flexibility in how they enter the funded program. Unlike most prop firms that lock you into a fixed evaluation structure, Mubite offers three distinct paths: a traditional two-step evaluation for those who prefer lower fees, a one-step challenge for faster access, and an instant funding option for traders who want to skip evaluation entirely.

The firm suits traders with an established crypto strategy who want to choose their own risk-to-entry trade-off. It is not suitable for forex, stocks, or indices traders.

Challenge Programs and Pricing

Mubite offers three funding models:

  • Two-Step Challenge: Two evaluation phases — 10% profit target in Phase 1, 5% in Phase 2. Lowest entry fee of the three programs. Best for disciplined traders who want to minimise upfront cost.
  • One-Step Challenge: Single phase with a 10% profit target. Faster path to funding than the two-step with a moderate fee.
  • Instant Funding: No evaluation required — receive a funded account immediately. First payout is available after 14 days of trading, then bi-weekly. The trade-off is a lower starting profit split (70–80%) versus the 80–90% available on evaluation programs.

Account sizes run from $1,250 up to $200,000, with the $10,000 Instant Funding account priced at $440. Optional add-ons include a +20% profit split boost.

Trading Rules

  • Daily Loss Limit: 4–5% of account balance (varies by program)
  • Maximum Drawdown: 6–8% for evaluation programs; Instant Funding starts at 10%, dropping to 5% once the account reaches +5% profit
  • Profit Target: Two-Step — 10% Phase 1 / 5% Phase 2; One-Step — 10%; Instant — none
  • Time Limits: None — trade at your own pace
  • Permitted: News trading, EAs (Expert Advisors), copy trading
  • Note: Spot trading is available on Bybit but accidental use can trigger rule violations — traders should confirm they are on the correct account type before placing orders

Platforms and Technology

Mubite is built on two platforms:

  • Bybit: Direct integration with Bybit’s derivatives market — 600+ USDT perpetual futures pairs, up to 1:100 leverage, real order book liquidity
  • Cleo: 360+ USDT futures pairs using Binance market data, up to 1:100 leverage

The real Bybit integration is the core differentiator — funded traders are executing on live exchange infrastructure, not a simulated environment.

Payouts

  • Evaluation programs (1-Step/2-Step): On-demand after approval, typically within 24 hours
  • Instant Funding: First payout after 14 days, then bi-weekly
  • Method: USDT directly to Bybit wallet
  • Profit Split: 70–80% (Instant), 80–90% (evaluation programs)

Note on payout history: Documented payout disputes were reported in January 2026. Mubite has responded publicly to these cases. As with any young prop firm, we recommend starting with a smaller account size to establish your own experience with their payout process before scaling.

Our Verdict

Mubite earns a 6.8 BestProp score. The real Bybit integration, three flexible entry paths, and EU registration are genuine positives. The instant funding model is one of the more straightforward in the crypto prop space — no evaluation, no time pressure, just trade and withdraw.

The caution: Mubite is less than a year old with documented payout disputes on record. That does not make it a scam, but it does mean the track record is still forming. Experienced traders who understand the risk of a young firm and start with a moderate account size will find Mubite a genuinely interesting option. Those who need certainty should wait another 6–12 months for the track record to mature.

Funded Futures Network — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Funded Futures Network:

Introduction to Funded Futures Network

Funded Futures Network LLC (FFN) was founded in 2022 by Kevin Swart and is headquartered in Florida, USA. The firm focuses exclusively on US futures markets and has built a reputation for transparent, trader-first evaluation rules, earning a 4.2/5 Trustpilot score from 461+ reviews. Maximum combined allocation reaches $1,300,000 per trader across multiple accounts.

Two evaluation tracks are available – Standard and Express – each with a two-stage funding path: Sim Funded Pro (80% split, consistency rules apply) advancing to Live Funded Pro (90% split, no consistency rule).

Evaluation Structure

Standard Evaluation (no daily loss limit): The defining feature of Standard accounts is the absence of a daily loss limit. Only the EOD trailing maximum drawdown applies. Intraday drawdowns that recover by end of session do not count against the account – only the closing balance is evaluated. This eliminates the most common cause of futures prop evaluation failure: a volatile session that recovers but still exceeds an intraday daily limit.

Express Evaluation (stricter consistency): Same structure as Standard but with a tighter consistency rule: the best single day may not exceed 25% of total profit target (vs 40% on Standard). For traders with a more uniform day-to-day P&L, Express offers slightly lower fees relative to account size.

Both tracks use end-of-day trailing drawdown during evaluation and transition to a more protective structure at the funded stage.

Pricing and Targets

  • $25,000: Standard $125 / Express $155. Target: $2,000. Max DD: $1,500.
  • $50,000: Standard $150 / Express $175. Target: $3,000. Max DD: $2,000.
  • $100,000: Standard $305 / Express $330. Target: $6,000. Max DD: $3,600.
  • $150,000: Standard $350 / Express $380. Target: $9,000. Max DD: $5,000.
  • $250,000: Standard $580 / Express $690. Target: $15,000. Max DD: $6,000.

A 50% discount code (TOPPROP per TPO) brings Standard fees to roughly $63-$290. Note: an activation fee of $120 applies when transitioning from evaluation to the Sim Funded Pro stage – this is in addition to the evaluation fee.

Funding Path: Sim to Live

Sim Funded Pro (80% split): The first funded stage. A 40% consistency rule applies – no single trading day may account for more than 40% of total profits. Approximately 3 payout events required to complete this stage. Same-day payouts available.

Live Funded Pro (90% split): After meeting Sim Funded Pro milestones, traders advance to Live Funded Pro with 90% split and no consistency restriction. This two-stage path rewards traders who demonstrate consistent profitability over time rather than a single outsized session.

Trading Rules

  • News trading: Allowed during evaluation. At funded stages, positions must be flat ±1 minute around Tier-1 events (FOMC, CPI, NFP).
  • Overnight/weekend holds: Not permitted. Positions must flatten by the daily session cutoff.
  • Hedging: Not allowed across correlated products or across multiple accounts.
  • Copy trading: Allowed up to a cap. Excess accounts may affect funding eligibility.
  • EAs/HFT: Confirm directly with support before use.

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, browser-based (TradingView-style), NinjaTrader. Instruments: ES, NQ, YM, RTY (equity index futures), CL (crude oil), GC (gold), Treasury futures, FX futures, and all micro equivalents (MES, MNQ, MYM, M2K, MCL, MGC).

Payouts

  • Minimum: ~$500 per withdrawal
  • Processing: Same-day available
  • Methods: ACH, Bank Wire, PayPal (region-dependent)
  • Max total allocation: $1,300,000 per trader

Our Verdict

Funded Futures Network earns a 7.5 BestProp score. Founded in 2022, 461+ Trustpilot reviews at 4.2/5, and a $1.3M maximum allocation give FFN a credible foundation among futures prop firms. The Standard track’s absence of a daily loss limit is a meaningful structural advantage – it removes the most common source of false-positive failures in volatile futures markets. The two-stage Sim-to-Live funding path is transparent and well-designed, and the broad instrument coverage (equity indices, energy, metals, treasuries, FX futures, micros) suits diverse futures trading styles.

Key considerations: the $120 activation fee adds to the total cost beyond the evaluation fee, weekend and overnight holds are prohibited, and the payout minimum of $500 may frustrate traders on smaller accounts early in the Sim Funded Pro stage. No daily loss limit requires strong self-discipline since a single large intraday session can consume the full max drawdown buffer. Best suited for disciplined EOD-focused futures traders who trade US session hours.

Mubite — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 70% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from From $1,250 accounts
  • Available on Bybit, Cleo
  • Operating since 2024

Funded Futures Network — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split
  • Challenge fees from $125
  • Available on Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based
  • Operating since 2022

Final Verdict: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Funded Futures Network the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Mubite better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Which is better, Mubite or Funded Futures Network?

Based on our independent scoring, Funded Futures Network scores higher overall (8.6/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Mubite cheaper than Funded Futures Network?

Funded Futures Network offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Mubite or Funded Futures Network?

Funded Futures Network offers the higher profit split. Mubite: 70% → 90%. Funded Futures Network: 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro.

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Mubite — check the review. Funded Futures Network — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Mubite — check the review. Funded Futures Network — check the review.

Read the full Mubite review →  ·  Read the full Funded Futures Network review →

Who should choose Mubite?
  • Traders wanting 70% → 90% profit split
  • Users of Bybit, Cleo
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Funded Futures Network?
  • Traders wanting 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split
  • Users of Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Mubite vs Funded Futures Network

Based on our scoring methodology, Funded Futures Network edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Mubite offers 70% → 90% profit split, while Funded Futures Network offers 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Mubite: 20% off — code BESTPROP10. See the offer button above for full terms.

Mubite processes first payouts in a variable timeframe, while Funded Futures Network takes approximately - day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Mubite nor Funded Futures Network are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Mubite
8/10
20% off — code BESTPROP10
Read Review →
Funded Futures Network
8.6/10
Read Review →
Quick Compare
Mubite Funded Futures Network
Score 8 8.6
Min Fee From $1,250 accounts $125
Profit Split 70% → 90% 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro
First Payout — -d
Our Pick
8.6
Funded Futures Network
View Firm →
More Comparisons