Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Mubite vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better?
Mubite
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆

Mubite vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Mubite View Firm — Wall Street Funded

Mubite vs Wall Street Funded — Side-by-Side

Feature Mubite Wall Street Funded
Payout
Profit Split 70% → 90% 80% (up to 90% with promo)
First Payout — 10
Payout Frequency On-demand (within 24h) Every 10 days (2h avg processing)
Max Account Size $200,000 $100,000
Our Verdict — Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Winner: Wall Street Funded

Mubite vs Wall Street Funded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Mubite vs Wall Street Funded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Mubite: Crypto Prop Trading, Three Ways In

Wall Street Funded: 2-Hour Payouts. 12% Max DD Available. Trading Psychology Included.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Wall Street Funded scores 8.6/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

BestProp Score: Mubite scores 8/10 vs Wall Street Funded at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Mubite starts from From $1,250 accounts; Wall Street Funded starts from $23. Wall Street Funded is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Mubite offers 70% → 90%; Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded has the higher split.

Platforms: Mubite supports Bybit, Cleo; Wall Street Funded is on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader.

Tradeable Markets: Mubite covers Crypto (700+ markets); Wall Street Funded offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Mubite and Wall Street Funded compare on pricing.

Mubite challenge fees start from From $1,250 accounts. The firm has operated since 2024.

Wall Street Funded challenge fees start from $23. They have funded over 75,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $20,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Wall Street Funded offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Mubite profit split: 70% → 90%. Wall Street Funded profit split: 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Mubite pays On-demand (within 24h); Wall Street Funded pays Every 10 days (2h avg processing). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Mubite — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Mubite:

Introduction to Mubite

Mubite is a Prague-based cryptocurrency prop firm that launched in October 2024, making it one of the newer entrants in the funded trading space. Registered as Mubite s.r.o. in the Czech Republic — the same EU jurisdiction used by several established crypto prop firms — the company positions itself around real Bybit exchange integration, offering traders access to 700+ crypto markets without risking personal capital.

In its short operating history, Mubite has generated over 1,000 Trustpilot reviews (4.4/5) and awarded payouts ranging from $55 to over $41,000. The speed of growth is notable, though it also means the track record is still being established.

Who Is Mubite For?

Mubite is built for crypto futures traders who want flexibility in how they enter the funded program. Unlike most prop firms that lock you into a fixed evaluation structure, Mubite offers three distinct paths: a traditional two-step evaluation for those who prefer lower fees, a one-step challenge for faster access, and an instant funding option for traders who want to skip evaluation entirely.

The firm suits traders with an established crypto strategy who want to choose their own risk-to-entry trade-off. It is not suitable for forex, stocks, or indices traders.

Challenge Programs and Pricing

Mubite offers three funding models:

  • Two-Step Challenge: Two evaluation phases — 10% profit target in Phase 1, 5% in Phase 2. Lowest entry fee of the three programs. Best for disciplined traders who want to minimise upfront cost.
  • One-Step Challenge: Single phase with a 10% profit target. Faster path to funding than the two-step with a moderate fee.
  • Instant Funding: No evaluation required — receive a funded account immediately. First payout is available after 14 days of trading, then bi-weekly. The trade-off is a lower starting profit split (70–80%) versus the 80–90% available on evaluation programs.

Account sizes run from $1,250 up to $200,000, with the $10,000 Instant Funding account priced at $440. Optional add-ons include a +20% profit split boost.

Trading Rules

  • Daily Loss Limit: 4–5% of account balance (varies by program)
  • Maximum Drawdown: 6–8% for evaluation programs; Instant Funding starts at 10%, dropping to 5% once the account reaches +5% profit
  • Profit Target: Two-Step — 10% Phase 1 / 5% Phase 2; One-Step — 10%; Instant — none
  • Time Limits: None — trade at your own pace
  • Permitted: News trading, EAs (Expert Advisors), copy trading
  • Note: Spot trading is available on Bybit but accidental use can trigger rule violations — traders should confirm they are on the correct account type before placing orders

Platforms and Technology

Mubite is built on two platforms:

  • Bybit: Direct integration with Bybit’s derivatives market — 600+ USDT perpetual futures pairs, up to 1:100 leverage, real order book liquidity
  • Cleo: 360+ USDT futures pairs using Binance market data, up to 1:100 leverage

The real Bybit integration is the core differentiator — funded traders are executing on live exchange infrastructure, not a simulated environment.

Payouts

  • Evaluation programs (1-Step/2-Step): On-demand after approval, typically within 24 hours
  • Instant Funding: First payout after 14 days, then bi-weekly
  • Method: USDT directly to Bybit wallet
  • Profit Split: 70–80% (Instant), 80–90% (evaluation programs)

Note on payout history: Documented payout disputes were reported in January 2026. Mubite has responded publicly to these cases. As with any young prop firm, we recommend starting with a smaller account size to establish your own experience with their payout process before scaling.

Our Verdict

Mubite earns a 6.8 BestProp score. The real Bybit integration, three flexible entry paths, and EU registration are genuine positives. The instant funding model is one of the more straightforward in the crypto prop space — no evaluation, no time pressure, just trade and withdraw.

The caution: Mubite is less than a year old with documented payout disputes on record. That does not make it a scam, but it does mean the track record is still forming. Experienced traders who understand the risk of a young firm and start with a moderate account size will find Mubite a genuinely interesting option. Those who need certainty should wait another 6–12 months for the track record to mature.

Wall Street Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Wall Street Funded:

Introduction to Wall Street Funded

Wall Street Funded (WSF) operates under WSF Technology FZCO (License No. 47001) in Dubai’s Digital Park, with a Saint Lucia entity (WSFmarkets Ltd) handling market operations. Co-founder and CEO Albert Suriol Navarro has built a platform with 75,000+ traders across 180+ countries and $20M+ in verified payouts. The firm stands out for two practical differentiators: a 2-hour average payout processing time backed by a 48-hour guarantee, and weekly live trading psychology sessions with specialist Olga Paredes — an unusual value-add not offered by any other firm we have reviewed.

Who Is Wall Street Funded For?

WSF’s six-program lineup covers a wide range of risk tolerances. The Stellar program’s 12% maximum drawdown is among the most forgiving in the space. The Ultra 2-Step’s 10% drawdown gives traders room to absorb losing streaks without premature failure. The Rapid 1-Step suits confident traders who want a fast single-phase path with a 10% daily loss limit — one of the highest daily allowances available.

EAs and automated strategies are permitted on Classic, Ultra, Rapid, and Stellar programs (not on Instant). News trading is allowed during challenges but profits on news events may be adjusted on funded accounts — traders with news-dependent strategies should review the specific policy on their chosen program before purchasing.

Restricted countries note: USA, Singapore, Russia, and UAE residents are excluded — despite the firm’s own Dubai office address.

Challenge Programs

  • Instant Pro ($2.5K–$100K): No evaluation phase. 5% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 15 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $49–$499. EAs not permitted.
  • Instant Standard ($2.5K–$50K): No evaluation phase. 6% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 30 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $90–$1,800. EAs not permitted.
  • Classic 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 8% max drawdown. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $27–$563.
  • Ultra 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 10% max drawdown — one of the highest available. Phase 1 daily DD 10%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $23–$529.
  • Rapid 1-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Single-phase evaluation. 6% max drawdown, 10% daily loss limit. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $25–$529.
  • Stellar ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 12% max drawdown — the most forgiving of all programs. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $39–$629.

All programs: minimum 4 profitable days required. Consistency rule 15–30% (varies by program). Minimum stop loss duration 2 minutes. Overnight and weekend holding permitted. Copy trading allowed between own accounts (not on $100K accounts). VIP scaling path to $2,000,000.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader. Leverage 1:30–1:50 depending on program. Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies. No trailing drawdown on select programs — static drawdown calculated from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Soft breach warnings are issued before hard limits are hit — giving traders a chance to reduce exposure before an account is terminated. This is a trader-friendly rule that few firms implement.

Payouts

  • Average processing: 2 hours | Guarantee: 48 hours
  • Frequency: Every 10 days (after initial period)
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Rise (bank), USDT, USDC, ETH, BTC
  • Split: 80% base | Up to 90% with promotions | VIP scaling to $2,000,000
  • Total paid: $20M+

Unique Features

Trading psychology sessions: Weekly live sessions with specialist Olga Paredes are included with all accounts — the only prop firm in our database to include professional trading psychology support as standard. Soft breach system: Warning alerts before hard drawdown limits are reached, giving traders actionable time to de-risk. 20+ support languages: Human 24/7 support covering the widest language range of any firm reviewed.

Our Verdict

Wall Street Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The trading psychology sessions, soft breach warning system, 20+ language support, 2-hour average payouts, and no-trailing-drawdown option are genuine differentiators that most competitors do not offer. The Stellar and Ultra programs’ 12% and 10% max drawdowns are the most generous limits in our database for evaluation accounts.

The 80% base profit split trails the 90–100% offered by several competitors. Instant Standard fees ($90–$1,800 for accounts up to $50K) are notably high for an instant funding product. UAE traders are excluded despite the firm’s Dubai registration — worth checking residency eligibility before purchasing.

Mubite — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 70% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from From $1,250 accounts
  • Available on Bybit, Cleo
  • Operating since 2024

Wall Street Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $23
  • 75,000+ funded traders
  • $20,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader

Final Verdict: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Wall Street Funded the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Mubite better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Which is better, Mubite or Wall Street Funded?

Based on our independent scoring, Wall Street Funded scores higher overall (8.6/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Mubite cheaper than Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Mubite or Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers the higher profit split. Mubite: 70% → 90%. Wall Street Funded: 80% (up to 90% with promo).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Mubite — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Mubite — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review.

Read the full Mubite review →  ·  Read the full Wall Street Funded review →

Who should choose Mubite?
  • Traders wanting 70% → 90% profit split
  • Users of Bybit, Cleo
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Wall Street Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Mubite vs Wall Street Funded

Based on our scoring methodology, Wall Street Funded edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Mubite offers 70% → 90% profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Mubite: 20% off — code BESTPROP10. See the offer button above for full terms.

Mubite processes first payouts in a variable timeframe, while Wall Street Funded takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Mubite nor Wall Street Funded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Mubite
8/10
20% off — code BESTPROP10
Read Review →
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →