Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better?
Top One Futures
9/10
★★★★½
VS
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
★★★½☆

Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Top One Futures Get Funded Now — Sure Leverage Funding

Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Side-by-Side

Feature Top One Futures Sure Leverage Funding
Payout
Profit Split 90% 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step)
First Payout 5 -
Payout Frequency On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily) On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program)
Max Account Size $150,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Winner: Top One Futures

Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Top One Futures: $26M Paid Out. 4.8 Trustpilot. TradingView + NinjaTrader.

Sure Leverage Funding: 7 Programs incl. EA Challenge and No Max DD Evaluation.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Top One Futures scores 9.0/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

BestProp Score: Top One Futures scores 9/10 vs Sure Leverage Funding at 7.5/10.

Minimum Fee: Top One Futures starts from $39; Sure Leverage Funding starts from $25. Sure Leverage Funding is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Top One Futures offers 90%; Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding has the higher split.

Platforms: Top One Futures supports Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView; Sure Leverage Funding is on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker.

Tradeable Markets: Top One Futures covers Futures (CME, COMEX, NYMEX, CBOT); Sure Leverage Funding offers Forex, Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Top One Futures and Sure Leverage Funding compare on pricing.

Top One Futures challenge fees start from $39. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 21,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $26,000,000+.

Sure Leverage Funding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 10,000+ traders.

On entry-level pricing, Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Top One Futures profit split: 90%. Sure Leverage Funding profit split: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Top One Futures pays On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily); Sure Leverage Funding pays On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Top One Futures — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Top One Futures:

Introduction to Top One Futures

Top One Futures was founded in 2023 by CEO Matt Morris and is headquartered in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA. Despite being a relatively new firm, the numbers it has built are impressive: $26M+ in verified payouts, 184,000+ active accounts, and a Trustpilot score of 4.8/5 from 3,300+ reviews — one of the highest review counts of any futures-focused prop firm.

The platform is futures-only, operating across CME, COMEX, NYMEX, and CBOT instruments, with support for three leading futures platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, and TradingView. A complimentary NinjaTrader license is often bundled with subscriptions, which meaningfully reduces the effective cost of trading.

Who Is Top One Futures For?

Top One Futures serves futures traders across the experience spectrum. Six distinct program types cover everything from subscription-based challenge accounts (Elite Challenge, Elite Daily) to one-time-fee instant funding (IGNITE, Instant Sim Funded). Micro contracts are available, making the platform accessible to traders who are scaling up and want to manage position sizing carefully.

The payout structure — 6% profit required for the first withdrawal, 5% for the second, 4% for all subsequent — is a step-down model that rewards consistency and sustained trading over time rather than a single large win.

Challenge Programs

  • Elite Challenge (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $41–$185 + activation $39–$169. Profit target 6–9%. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500 (end-of-day). 25% consistency rule in challenge and funded phases. Max 3 accounts. 90% profit split.
  • Elite Daily (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $89–$275 (no activation). No challenge-phase consistency rule; 40% consistency on funded phase. Daily payouts. Max 5 accounts. Reset fee $79–$265. 90% split.
  • Elite Access (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $39–$359. No daily loss limit. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,000. No consistency required. Minimum 5 days of daily profits before first payout. 90% split. Max 1 per account size.
  • Instant Sim Funded (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $251–$563. No challenge phase — immediate capital access. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 20% consistency required. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • S2F Sim PRO (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $154–$436. 10 minimum trading days. Intraday trailing drawdown. Max drawdown $1,000–$5,000. 20% consistency. Max contracts 1–12 minis. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • IGNITE Instant Funding (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $131–$479. No challenge — instant funded access. Daily loss limit $500–$3,000. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 15% consistency (lowest of all programs). Max 6–10 accounts. 90% split.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three supported platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8 (often included free with subscription), and TradingView. Instruments: CME futures including ES, NQ, CL, GC, and 6E — full Level 2/DOM data available. Micro contracts supported. News trading is permitted (slippage risk acknowledged during high-volatility events).

Payout thresholds: 6% profit → first payout | 5% profit → second payout | 4% profit → all subsequent payouts. Processing time: under 12 hours on average, commonly under 4 hours.

Payouts

  • Typical processing: Under 12 hours (often under 4 hours)
  • Split: 90% to trader
  • Methods: Bank transfer, cryptocurrency, Rise
  • Maximum capital: Up to $1,500,000 simulated allocation
  • Frequency: Daily (Elite Daily) | On-demand/bi-weekly (other programs)

Our Verdict

Top One Futures earns an 8.1 BestProp score. A 4.8/5 Trustpilot rating backed by 3,300+ reviews and $26M+ in verified payouts puts it in the top tier of futures-focused prop firms. Six program types give traders genuine flexibility, TradingView and NinjaTrader platform support is best-in-class for futures, and the step-down payout threshold model rewards sustained performance. The free NinjaTrader license bundled with subscriptions is a concrete cost saving.

The subscription model on Elite Challenge and Elite Daily means ongoing monthly costs — traders who take time to find consistent setups need to factor this in. Consistency rules (15–40% depending on program) also apply on funded accounts, which can restrict certain high-variance strategies. Overall, for futures traders specifically, Top One Futures is one of the most credible and well-reviewed options available in 2026.

Sure Leverage Funding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Sure Leverage Funding:

Introduction to Sure Leverage Funding

Sure Leverage Funding (SLF) was founded in November 2023 and is operated by ASAP Solutions FZ-LLC, headquartered at the Compass Building, Al Hamra Industrial Zone, Ras Al Khaimah, UAE. CEO Sebastian Ness leads the platform, which serves 10,000+ traders globally across seven distinct programs including a unique EA-dedicated challenge and a No Maximum Drawdown evaluation track.

Important trust note: SLF holds a 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from over 310 reviews, which is a positive independent signal. However, ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, and TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unclaimed profile and notes the firm has been unresponsive to trader concerns. Traders should factor these signals into their due diligence and start with the smallest available account size before committing significant capital.

Programs (7 Total)

1-Step Challenge: Single phase, 8% profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: up to 100% (progressive). No time limit. Fees from $42 ($5K) to $749 ($200K) before the current 30% default discount.

2-Step Challenge: Phase 1: 10% target. Phase 2: 5% target. Max drawdown: 10% static. Daily drawdown: 5%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $33-$659 pre-discount.

3-Step Challenge: Three phases, 5% target each. Max drawdown: 6% static. Daily drawdown: 3%. Profit split: 80%. Lowest fees of evaluation programs ($25-$579 pre-discount). Tightest drawdown rules – suited to very consistent traders.

EA Challenge: Designed specifically for algorithmic traders. 6% profit target. Max drawdown: 8%. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $85-$1,359 pre-discount. Note: EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts – if you trade algorithmically, the EA Challenge track is the appropriate path.

Instant Funding: No evaluation required, no profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static (does not trail profits – a meaningful feature). Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split starts at 50% on the first withdrawal and scales to 80% from the sixth withdrawal onward. This progressive split structure means early payouts retain significantly less – factor this into cash flow expectations. Fees from $99-$1,919 pre-discount.

Instant Funding Pro: Streamlined instant access with fixed 80% split from the first withdrawal (no progressive ramp-up). Max drawdown: 7%. Daily drawdown: 3%. Fees from $110-$1,222 pre-discount.

No Max DD Challenge: A unique evaluation model with no maximum drawdown limit during the evaluation phase. 6% profit target. Daily drawdown: 3%. Once funded, a standard 6% max drawdown applies. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $95-$415 pre-discount (available on $5K-$50K sizes only). This is one of the few prop firm evaluations where a single bad session cannot end the challenge.

Trading Rules

  • Commission: $5 per standard lot (raw spreads). Factor this into profitability calculations alongside the challenge fee.
  • News trading: Prohibited
  • Hedging: Prohibited between accounts
  • Martingale / tick scalping: Prohibited
  • VPN / VPS: Prohibited
  • EAs: Restricted on standard funded accounts. Use the EA Challenge track for algorithmic strategies.
  • Copy trading: Own accounts only
  • Daily profit cap: 20-25% of total payout profits (consistency rule applies to withdrawals)

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: MetaTrader 5, Match Trader, TradeLocker. Instruments: Forex pairs (primary), Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto. Raw spreads with $5/lot commission.

Payouts

  • Methods: Riseworks.io (bank transfer), USDT TRC20 (crypto)
  • Processing: Within 24 hours. If delayed beyond 24 hours, trader receives an additional 10% profit split bonus.
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Frequency: On-demand, 14-day, or 30-day depending on program
  • Default discount: 30% off all challenges (applied automatically; seasonal codes may offer more)

Our Verdict

Sure Leverage Funding earns a 6.2 BestProp score. The programme breadth is genuinely impressive for a firm founded in late 2023 – seven tracks including an EA-specific path and a No Max DD evaluation are differentiators not widely available elsewhere. The 30% default discount keeps fees competitive, the 10% late-payout bonus is a credible accountability mechanism, and the 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from 310+ reviews is a positive signal.

Several concerns temper the score. ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, a flag worth noting even acknowledging that tool’s imperfect methodology. TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unresponsive profile. The Instant Funding profit split starting at 50% is among the lowest in the industry for first withdrawals, and the $5/lot commission adds real cost on top of challenge fees. News trading is prohibited, and EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts. BestProp recommends starting with the smallest account size on the No Max DD or 1-Step track to verify the payout process before scaling capital.

Top One Futures — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 9.0/10
  • Competitive 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $39
  • 21,000+ funded traders
  • $26,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Operating since 2023

Sure Leverage Funding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 7.5/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 10,000+ funded traders
  • Available on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Operating since 2023

Final Verdict: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Top One Futures the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Sure Leverage Funding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Which is better, Top One Futures or Sure Leverage Funding?

Based on our independent scoring, Top One Futures scores higher overall (9/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Top One Futures cheaper than Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Top One Futures or Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers the higher profit split. Top One Futures: 90%. Sure Leverage Funding: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Top One Futures — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Top One Futures — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review.

Read the full Top One Futures review →  ·  Read the full Sure Leverage Funding review →

Who should choose Top One Futures?
  • Traders wanting 90% profit split
  • Users of Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Sure Leverage Funding?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Users of MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Anyone looking for a solid funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Top One Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Based on our scoring methodology, Top One Futures edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Top One Futures offers 90% profit split, while Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Top One Futures: 50% off — code BESTPROP. See the offer button above for full terms.

Top One Futures processes first payouts in 5 day(s), while Sure Leverage Funding takes approximately - day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Top One Futures nor Sure Leverage Funding are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Top One Futures
9/10
50% off — code BESTPROP
Read Review →
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
Read Review →