Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better?
RebelsFunding
8.5/10
★★★★☆
VS
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆

RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

View Firm — RebelsFunding View Firm — Wall Street Funded

RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded — Side-by-Side

Feature RebelsFunding Wall Street Funded
Payout
Profit Split 75% → 90% 80% (up to 90% with promo)
First Payout 14 10
Payout Frequency On-demand (avg 12h) Every 10 days (2h avg processing)
Max Account Size $320,000 $100,000
Our Verdict — RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

Winner: Wall Street Funded

RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

RebelsFunding: No Time Limits. Your Pace. Your Rules.

Wall Street Funded: 2-Hour Payouts. 12% Max DD Available. Trading Psychology Included.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Wall Street Funded scores 8.6/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

BestProp Score: RebelsFunding scores 8.5/10 vs Wall Street Funded at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: RebelsFunding starts from $25; Wall Street Funded starts from $23. Wall Street Funded is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90%; Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded has the higher split.

Platforms: RebelsFunding supports RF-Trader (TradingView-based); Wall Street Funded is on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader.

Tradeable Markets: RebelsFunding covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Energies, Stocks, Crypto; Wall Street Funded offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how RebelsFunding and Wall Street Funded compare on pricing.

RebelsFunding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2022. They have funded over 30,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $3M+.

Wall Street Funded challenge fees start from $23. They have funded over 75,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $20,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Wall Street Funded offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

RebelsFunding profit split: 75% → 90%. Wall Street Funded profit split: 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: RebelsFunding pays On-demand (avg 12h); Wall Street Funded pays Every 10 days (2h avg processing). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

RebelsFunding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of RebelsFunding:

Introduction to RebelsFunding

RebelsFunding is a Bratislava-based prop firm founded in December 2022 by Marek Soska, a trader with 17 years of forex experience. The firm’s core philosophy is removing time pressure entirely — no phase deadlines on any program — and structuring the challenge system around trader development rather than a single pass/fail test. With five distinct programs (Copper through Diamond) and over 30,000 funded traders, RebelsFunding has carved out a clear niche for disciplined, patient traders who work best without the clock running.

The proprietary RF-Trader platform is built on TradingView charts connected directly to liquidity providers — a clean, familiar interface for traders used to TradingView without needing to switch to MT4/MT5.

Who Is RebelsFunding For?

RebelsFunding suits systematic manual traders who want to choose how many evaluation phases they take on in exchange for better fee refunds and lower profit targets per phase. Traders willing to go through four Copper phases at 5% each get a 200% fee refund at the end — a genuinely unusual upside. Those who prefer faster funding take Gold (1-phase, 10% target).

Important restriction: no automated trading — EAs, robots, and algorithmic systems are not permitted on any program. RebelsFunding is manual-only. Grid trading, martingale, and aggressive scalping are also banned. Traders who run automated strategies should look elsewhere.

Challenge Programs

RebelsFunding’s five-tier structure is one of the most distinct in the industry:

  • Copper (4-Phase): 5% profit target per phase × 4 phases. 5% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown. Lowest entry fee — from $25 for a $5,000 account. Fee refund: 200% on completion. Best for beginners or traders who want to build up steadily with the highest refund guarantee.
  • Bronze (3-Phase): 5% per phase × 3 phases. Same 5%/10% drawdown rules. Fee refund: 150%. 25% account growth every 3 months if 15%+ profit with 2+ profitable months.
  • Silver (2-Phase): Phase 1: 8%, Phase 2: 5%. 5% daily DD, 10% max DD. Fee refund: 100%. 25% scaling every 4 months.
  • Gold (1-Phase): 10% profit target, single phase. Stricter rules: 4% daily drawdown on the funded account, 6% max drawdown. Minimum 8 real trades. Fee refund: 100%. Fastest path to funding.
  • Diamond (Instant, 8 Levels): Skip evaluation — start trading immediately. 10% profit target per level to advance and withdraw. No daily drawdown limit. 6% max drawdown. Scales from $5,000–$20,000 at Level 0 up to $132,000–$530,000 at Level 8. 75% profit split throughout.

Trading Rules

  • No time limits on any program or phase
  • Manual trading only — EAs, robots, and automated systems are prohibited on all accounts
  • No martingale, grid trading, or aggressive scalping
  • Minimum trades: 4 per phase (Copper) up to 8 per phase (Gold)
  • Risk per trade: Recommended below 1.5% per position (0.5% advised)
  • News trading: Avoid holding open positions during major events (NFP, GDP, FOMC) — not a hard ban, but strongly cautioned
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit; first withdrawal available after 14 days
  • 13% discount on retry for failed Copper, Bronze, and Silver challenges

Platforms and Instruments

RF-Trader is RebelsFunding’s proprietary platform built on TradingView’s charting infrastructure with direct liquidity provider connections. It runs on web and desktop. MT4 and MT5 are not available.

Tradable assets: forex majors, crosses, and exotics; metals (gold, silver); indices; energies; stocks; crypto. Leverage varies significantly by asset class — up to 1:200 on major forex pairs (Copper/Bronze), dropping to 1:2.5 on stocks/crypto across all programs.

Payouts

  • Processing time: Average 12 hours via Rise
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit
  • First withdrawal: After 14 days on funded account
  • Profit split: 80% starting (Copper/Bronze), 75% starting (Silver/Gold/Diamond), all scaling to 90% with performance
  • Payment accepted: Crypto, credit/debit card, PayPal, bank wire

Our Verdict

RebelsFunding earns a 7.4 BestProp score. The tiered program structure with up to 200% fee refunds is genuinely creative, the no-time-limit policy is a real differentiator for traders with longer time horizons, and the 12-hour average payout is competitive. The Diamond instant funding path scaling to $530,000 at Level 8 is one of the higher ceilings in the instant funding category.

The clear limitations: manual trading only (no EAs), $3M+ total paid is modest compared to larger competitors, and the 14-day wait for first withdrawal adds friction. For traders who work manually and value patience-friendly rules over speed, RebelsFunding is a genuinely strong option.

Wall Street Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Wall Street Funded:

Introduction to Wall Street Funded

Wall Street Funded (WSF) operates under WSF Technology FZCO (License No. 47001) in Dubai’s Digital Park, with a Saint Lucia entity (WSFmarkets Ltd) handling market operations. Co-founder and CEO Albert Suriol Navarro has built a platform with 75,000+ traders across 180+ countries and $20M+ in verified payouts. The firm stands out for two practical differentiators: a 2-hour average payout processing time backed by a 48-hour guarantee, and weekly live trading psychology sessions with specialist Olga Paredes — an unusual value-add not offered by any other firm we have reviewed.

Who Is Wall Street Funded For?

WSF’s six-program lineup covers a wide range of risk tolerances. The Stellar program’s 12% maximum drawdown is among the most forgiving in the space. The Ultra 2-Step’s 10% drawdown gives traders room to absorb losing streaks without premature failure. The Rapid 1-Step suits confident traders who want a fast single-phase path with a 10% daily loss limit — one of the highest daily allowances available.

EAs and automated strategies are permitted on Classic, Ultra, Rapid, and Stellar programs (not on Instant). News trading is allowed during challenges but profits on news events may be adjusted on funded accounts — traders with news-dependent strategies should review the specific policy on their chosen program before purchasing.

Restricted countries note: USA, Singapore, Russia, and UAE residents are excluded — despite the firm’s own Dubai office address.

Challenge Programs

  • Instant Pro ($2.5K–$100K): No evaluation phase. 5% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 15 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $49–$499. EAs not permitted.
  • Instant Standard ($2.5K–$50K): No evaluation phase. 6% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 30 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $90–$1,800. EAs not permitted.
  • Classic 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 8% max drawdown. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $27–$563.
  • Ultra 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 10% max drawdown — one of the highest available. Phase 1 daily DD 10%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $23–$529.
  • Rapid 1-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Single-phase evaluation. 6% max drawdown, 10% daily loss limit. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $25–$529.
  • Stellar ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 12% max drawdown — the most forgiving of all programs. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $39–$629.

All programs: minimum 4 profitable days required. Consistency rule 15–30% (varies by program). Minimum stop loss duration 2 minutes. Overnight and weekend holding permitted. Copy trading allowed between own accounts (not on $100K accounts). VIP scaling path to $2,000,000.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader. Leverage 1:30–1:50 depending on program. Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies. No trailing drawdown on select programs — static drawdown calculated from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Soft breach warnings are issued before hard limits are hit — giving traders a chance to reduce exposure before an account is terminated. This is a trader-friendly rule that few firms implement.

Payouts

  • Average processing: 2 hours | Guarantee: 48 hours
  • Frequency: Every 10 days (after initial period)
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Rise (bank), USDT, USDC, ETH, BTC
  • Split: 80% base | Up to 90% with promotions | VIP scaling to $2,000,000
  • Total paid: $20M+

Unique Features

Trading psychology sessions: Weekly live sessions with specialist Olga Paredes are included with all accounts — the only prop firm in our database to include professional trading psychology support as standard. Soft breach system: Warning alerts before hard drawdown limits are reached, giving traders actionable time to de-risk. 20+ support languages: Human 24/7 support covering the widest language range of any firm reviewed.

Our Verdict

Wall Street Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The trading psychology sessions, soft breach warning system, 20+ language support, 2-hour average payouts, and no-trailing-drawdown option are genuine differentiators that most competitors do not offer. The Stellar and Ultra programs’ 12% and 10% max drawdowns are the most generous limits in our database for evaluation accounts.

The 80% base profit split trails the 90–100% offered by several competitors. Instant Standard fees ($90–$1,800 for accounts up to $50K) are notably high for an instant funding product. UAE traders are excluded despite the firm’s Dubai registration — worth checking residency eligibility before purchasing.

RebelsFunding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.5/10
  • Competitive 75% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 30,000+ funded traders
  • $3M+ total paid out
  • Available on RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Operating since 2022

Wall Street Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $23
  • 75,000+ funded traders
  • $20,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader

Final Verdict: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Wall Street Funded the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If RebelsFunding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

Which is better, RebelsFunding or Wall Street Funded?

Based on our independent scoring, Wall Street Funded scores higher overall (8.6/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is RebelsFunding cheaper than Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, RebelsFunding or Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers the higher profit split. RebelsFunding: 75% → 90%. Wall Street Funded: 80% (up to 90% with promo).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: RebelsFunding — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: RebelsFunding — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review.

Read the full RebelsFunding review →  ·  Read the full Wall Street Funded review →

Who should choose RebelsFunding?
  • Traders wanting 75% → 90% profit split
  • Users of RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Wall Street Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — RebelsFunding vs Wall Street Funded

Based on our scoring methodology, Wall Street Funded edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90% profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

RebelsFunding processes first payouts in 14 day(s), while Wall Street Funded takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither RebelsFunding nor Wall Street Funded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

RebelsFunding
8.5/10
Read Review →
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →