Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network — Which is Better?
RebelsFunding
8.5/10
★★★★☆
VS
Funded Futures Network
8.6/10
★★★★☆

RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

View Firm — RebelsFunding View Firm — Funded Futures Network

RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network — Side-by-Side

Feature RebelsFunding Funded Futures Network
Payout
Profit Split 75% → 90% 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro
First Payout 14 -
Payout Frequency On-demand (avg 12h) Same-day available
Max Account Size $320,000 $250,000
Our Verdict — RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

Winner: Funded Futures Network

RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

RebelsFunding: No Time Limits. Your Pace. Your Rules.

Funded Futures Network: No Daily Loss Limit. Futures Only. Sim-to-Live Path. Up to $1.3M Allocation.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Funded Futures Network scores 8.6/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

BestProp Score: RebelsFunding scores 8.5/10 vs Funded Futures Network at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: RebelsFunding starts from $25; Funded Futures Network starts from $125. RebelsFunding is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90%; Funded Futures Network offers 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro. Funded Futures Network has the higher split.

Platforms: RebelsFunding supports RF-Trader (TradingView-based); Funded Futures Network is on Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based.

Tradeable Markets: RebelsFunding covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Energies, Stocks, Crypto; Funded Futures Network offers ES, NQ, YM, RTY, CL, GC, Treasuries, FX Futures, all Micros.

Pricing Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how RebelsFunding and Funded Futures Network compare on pricing.

RebelsFunding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2022. They have funded over 30,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $3M+.

Funded Futures Network challenge fees start from $125. The firm has operated since 2022.

On entry-level pricing, RebelsFunding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

RebelsFunding profit split: 75% → 90%. Funded Futures Network profit split: 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro. Funded Futures Network delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: RebelsFunding pays On-demand (avg 12h); Funded Futures Network pays Same-day available. Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

RebelsFunding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of RebelsFunding:

Introduction to RebelsFunding

RebelsFunding is a Bratislava-based prop firm founded in December 2022 by Marek Soska, a trader with 17 years of forex experience. The firm’s core philosophy is removing time pressure entirely — no phase deadlines on any program — and structuring the challenge system around trader development rather than a single pass/fail test. With five distinct programs (Copper through Diamond) and over 30,000 funded traders, RebelsFunding has carved out a clear niche for disciplined, patient traders who work best without the clock running.

The proprietary RF-Trader platform is built on TradingView charts connected directly to liquidity providers — a clean, familiar interface for traders used to TradingView without needing to switch to MT4/MT5.

Who Is RebelsFunding For?

RebelsFunding suits systematic manual traders who want to choose how many evaluation phases they take on in exchange for better fee refunds and lower profit targets per phase. Traders willing to go through four Copper phases at 5% each get a 200% fee refund at the end — a genuinely unusual upside. Those who prefer faster funding take Gold (1-phase, 10% target).

Important restriction: no automated trading — EAs, robots, and algorithmic systems are not permitted on any program. RebelsFunding is manual-only. Grid trading, martingale, and aggressive scalping are also banned. Traders who run automated strategies should look elsewhere.

Challenge Programs

RebelsFunding’s five-tier structure is one of the most distinct in the industry:

  • Copper (4-Phase): 5% profit target per phase × 4 phases. 5% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown. Lowest entry fee — from $25 for a $5,000 account. Fee refund: 200% on completion. Best for beginners or traders who want to build up steadily with the highest refund guarantee.
  • Bronze (3-Phase): 5% per phase × 3 phases. Same 5%/10% drawdown rules. Fee refund: 150%. 25% account growth every 3 months if 15%+ profit with 2+ profitable months.
  • Silver (2-Phase): Phase 1: 8%, Phase 2: 5%. 5% daily DD, 10% max DD. Fee refund: 100%. 25% scaling every 4 months.
  • Gold (1-Phase): 10% profit target, single phase. Stricter rules: 4% daily drawdown on the funded account, 6% max drawdown. Minimum 8 real trades. Fee refund: 100%. Fastest path to funding.
  • Diamond (Instant, 8 Levels): Skip evaluation — start trading immediately. 10% profit target per level to advance and withdraw. No daily drawdown limit. 6% max drawdown. Scales from $5,000–$20,000 at Level 0 up to $132,000–$530,000 at Level 8. 75% profit split throughout.

Trading Rules

  • No time limits on any program or phase
  • Manual trading only — EAs, robots, and automated systems are prohibited on all accounts
  • No martingale, grid trading, or aggressive scalping
  • Minimum trades: 4 per phase (Copper) up to 8 per phase (Gold)
  • Risk per trade: Recommended below 1.5% per position (0.5% advised)
  • News trading: Avoid holding open positions during major events (NFP, GDP, FOMC) — not a hard ban, but strongly cautioned
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit; first withdrawal available after 14 days
  • 13% discount on retry for failed Copper, Bronze, and Silver challenges

Platforms and Instruments

RF-Trader is RebelsFunding’s proprietary platform built on TradingView’s charting infrastructure with direct liquidity provider connections. It runs on web and desktop. MT4 and MT5 are not available.

Tradable assets: forex majors, crosses, and exotics; metals (gold, silver); indices; energies; stocks; crypto. Leverage varies significantly by asset class — up to 1:200 on major forex pairs (Copper/Bronze), dropping to 1:2.5 on stocks/crypto across all programs.

Payouts

  • Processing time: Average 12 hours via Rise
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit
  • First withdrawal: After 14 days on funded account
  • Profit split: 80% starting (Copper/Bronze), 75% starting (Silver/Gold/Diamond), all scaling to 90% with performance
  • Payment accepted: Crypto, credit/debit card, PayPal, bank wire

Our Verdict

RebelsFunding earns a 7.4 BestProp score. The tiered program structure with up to 200% fee refunds is genuinely creative, the no-time-limit policy is a real differentiator for traders with longer time horizons, and the 12-hour average payout is competitive. The Diamond instant funding path scaling to $530,000 at Level 8 is one of the higher ceilings in the instant funding category.

The clear limitations: manual trading only (no EAs), $3M+ total paid is modest compared to larger competitors, and the 14-day wait for first withdrawal adds friction. For traders who work manually and value patience-friendly rules over speed, RebelsFunding is a genuinely strong option.

Funded Futures Network — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Funded Futures Network:

Introduction to Funded Futures Network

Funded Futures Network LLC (FFN) was founded in 2022 by Kevin Swart and is headquartered in Florida, USA. The firm focuses exclusively on US futures markets and has built a reputation for transparent, trader-first evaluation rules, earning a 4.2/5 Trustpilot score from 461+ reviews. Maximum combined allocation reaches $1,300,000 per trader across multiple accounts.

Two evaluation tracks are available – Standard and Express – each with a two-stage funding path: Sim Funded Pro (80% split, consistency rules apply) advancing to Live Funded Pro (90% split, no consistency rule).

Evaluation Structure

Standard Evaluation (no daily loss limit): The defining feature of Standard accounts is the absence of a daily loss limit. Only the EOD trailing maximum drawdown applies. Intraday drawdowns that recover by end of session do not count against the account – only the closing balance is evaluated. This eliminates the most common cause of futures prop evaluation failure: a volatile session that recovers but still exceeds an intraday daily limit.

Express Evaluation (stricter consistency): Same structure as Standard but with a tighter consistency rule: the best single day may not exceed 25% of total profit target (vs 40% on Standard). For traders with a more uniform day-to-day P&L, Express offers slightly lower fees relative to account size.

Both tracks use end-of-day trailing drawdown during evaluation and transition to a more protective structure at the funded stage.

Pricing and Targets

  • $25,000: Standard $125 / Express $155. Target: $2,000. Max DD: $1,500.
  • $50,000: Standard $150 / Express $175. Target: $3,000. Max DD: $2,000.
  • $100,000: Standard $305 / Express $330. Target: $6,000. Max DD: $3,600.
  • $150,000: Standard $350 / Express $380. Target: $9,000. Max DD: $5,000.
  • $250,000: Standard $580 / Express $690. Target: $15,000. Max DD: $6,000.

A 50% discount code (TOPPROP per TPO) brings Standard fees to roughly $63-$290. Note: an activation fee of $120 applies when transitioning from evaluation to the Sim Funded Pro stage – this is in addition to the evaluation fee.

Funding Path: Sim to Live

Sim Funded Pro (80% split): The first funded stage. A 40% consistency rule applies – no single trading day may account for more than 40% of total profits. Approximately 3 payout events required to complete this stage. Same-day payouts available.

Live Funded Pro (90% split): After meeting Sim Funded Pro milestones, traders advance to Live Funded Pro with 90% split and no consistency restriction. This two-stage path rewards traders who demonstrate consistent profitability over time rather than a single outsized session.

Trading Rules

  • News trading: Allowed during evaluation. At funded stages, positions must be flat ±1 minute around Tier-1 events (FOMC, CPI, NFP).
  • Overnight/weekend holds: Not permitted. Positions must flatten by the daily session cutoff.
  • Hedging: Not allowed across correlated products or across multiple accounts.
  • Copy trading: Allowed up to a cap. Excess accounts may affect funding eligibility.
  • EAs/HFT: Confirm directly with support before use.

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, browser-based (TradingView-style), NinjaTrader. Instruments: ES, NQ, YM, RTY (equity index futures), CL (crude oil), GC (gold), Treasury futures, FX futures, and all micro equivalents (MES, MNQ, MYM, M2K, MCL, MGC).

Payouts

  • Minimum: ~$500 per withdrawal
  • Processing: Same-day available
  • Methods: ACH, Bank Wire, PayPal (region-dependent)
  • Max total allocation: $1,300,000 per trader

Our Verdict

Funded Futures Network earns a 7.5 BestProp score. Founded in 2022, 461+ Trustpilot reviews at 4.2/5, and a $1.3M maximum allocation give FFN a credible foundation among futures prop firms. The Standard track’s absence of a daily loss limit is a meaningful structural advantage – it removes the most common source of false-positive failures in volatile futures markets. The two-stage Sim-to-Live funding path is transparent and well-designed, and the broad instrument coverage (equity indices, energy, metals, treasuries, FX futures, micros) suits diverse futures trading styles.

Key considerations: the $120 activation fee adds to the total cost beyond the evaluation fee, weekend and overnight holds are prohibited, and the payout minimum of $500 may frustrate traders on smaller accounts early in the Sim Funded Pro stage. No daily loss limit requires strong self-discipline since a single large intraday session can consume the full max drawdown buffer. Best suited for disciplined EOD-focused futures traders who trade US session hours.

RebelsFunding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.5/10
  • Competitive 75% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 30,000+ funded traders
  • $3M+ total paid out
  • Available on RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Operating since 2022

Funded Futures Network — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split
  • Challenge fees from $125
  • Available on Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based
  • Operating since 2022

Final Verdict: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Funded Futures Network the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If RebelsFunding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

Which is better, RebelsFunding or Funded Futures Network?

Based on our independent scoring, Funded Futures Network scores higher overall (8.6/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is RebelsFunding cheaper than Funded Futures Network?

RebelsFunding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, RebelsFunding or Funded Futures Network?

Funded Futures Network offers the higher profit split. RebelsFunding: 75% → 90%. Funded Futures Network: 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro.

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: RebelsFunding — check the review. Funded Futures Network — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: RebelsFunding — check the review. Funded Futures Network — check the review.

Read the full RebelsFunding review →  ·  Read the full Funded Futures Network review →

Who should choose RebelsFunding?
  • Traders wanting 75% → 90% profit split
  • Users of RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Funded Futures Network?
  • Traders wanting 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split
  • Users of Quantower (FundX), EdgeProX, NinjaTrader, Browser-based
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — RebelsFunding vs Funded Futures Network

Based on our scoring methodology, Funded Futures Network edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90% profit split, while Funded Futures Network offers 80% Sim Funded Pro → 90% Live Funded Pro profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

RebelsFunding processes first payouts in 14 day(s), while Funded Futures Network takes approximately - day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither RebelsFunding nor Funded Futures Network are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

RebelsFunding
8.5/10
Read Review →
Funded Futures Network
8.6/10
Read Review →