Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better?
Funded Trader Markets
8.6/10
★★★★☆
VS
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆

Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Funded Trader Markets View Firm — Wall Street Funded

Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded — Side-by-Side

Feature Funded Trader Markets Wall Street Funded
Payout
Profit Split Up to 90% 80% (up to 90% with promo)
First Payout — 10
Payout Frequency On-demand (avg <20 min) Every 10 days (2h avg processing)
Max Account Size $300,000 $100,000
Our Verdict — Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

It's a Tie!

Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Funded Trader Markets: On-Chain Payout Proof. 20-Min Withdrawals. 24h or Double.

Wall Street Funded: 2-Hour Payouts. 12% Max DD Available. Trading Psychology Included.

Both firms score equally in our independent methodology. The best choice depends on which specific features matter most to your trading style.

Quick Stats: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

BestProp Score: Funded Trader Markets scores 8.6/10 vs Wall Street Funded at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Funded Trader Markets starts from $20; Wall Street Funded starts from $23. Funded Trader Markets is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Funded Trader Markets offers Up to 90%; Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded has the higher split.

Platforms: Funded Trader Markets supports MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, MatchTrader; Wall Street Funded is on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader.

Tradeable Markets: Funded Trader Markets covers Forex, Commodities, Crypto, Indices; Wall Street Funded offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Funded Trader Markets and Wall Street Funded compare on pricing.

Funded Trader Markets challenge fees start from $20. Total payouts to date: $6,190,000+.

Wall Street Funded challenge fees start from $23. They have funded over 75,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $20,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Funded Trader Markets offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

Funded Trader Markets profit split: Up to 90%. Wall Street Funded profit split: 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Funded Trader Markets pays On-demand (avg <20 min); Wall Street Funded pays Every 10 days (2h avg processing). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Funded Trader Markets — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Funded Trader Markets:

Introduction to Funded Trader Markets

Funded Trader Markets (FTM) is a prop firm registered in Cyprus (HE462185) with operational offices in Dubai Digital Park, UAE, and an additional entity in Saint Lucia. CEO Revin Zabala runs a platform that has paid out $6.19M+ to traders across 160+ countries.

The most distinctive feature on the platform is on-chain payout verification: every performance reward is settled via the Arbitrum network and publicly verifiable on Arbiscan. This means any prospective trader can independently audit that withdrawals were actually processed — not just claimed in a PDF screenshot. It is a level of financial transparency that remains rare in the prop firm space.

Payout speed backs this up in practice: most rewards complete in under 20 minutes. The guarantee is one of the strongest available — if any payout takes longer than 24 hours, the delayed amount is doubled.

Who Is Funded Trader Markets For?

FTM suits traders who prioritise platform flexibility, payout transparency, and permissive trading rules. Four platforms are supported — MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, and MatchTrader — giving traders genuine choice in their execution environment. All accounts are swap-free, news trading is permitted, and weekend holding is allowed. For traders who have been restricted on those activities at other firms, FTM’s ruleset is noticeably more permissive.

The 1-Step Nitro path with a 10% target suits confident traders who want a fast route to funding. The 2-Step path suits traders who want lower fees and more time to demonstrate consistency.

Challenge Programs

  • 1-Step Nitro ($5K–$300K): Single-phase evaluation. 10% profit target. 4% daily drawdown, 6% max drawdown. No time limit. Profit split up to 90% (on first $10K earned). Fees $20–$649. On-demand payouts.
  • 2-Step Challenge ($5K–$300K): Two-phase evaluation. Lower entry fees from $33. Up to 90% profit split. $300K max allocation. No time limit. Suited to traders who want incremental targets and a steadier path.
  • Instant Funding (various sizes): Skip evaluation — receive funded capital immediately. Fees from $47. Up to 80% profit split. On-demand payouts. Full trading rule set applies from day one.

All programs are swap-free. News trading and overnight/weekend position holding are permitted across all program types.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Four supported platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradeLocker, MatchTrader. Leverage up to 1:100. Instruments: forex pairs, commodities, indices, crypto. US residents are restricted from MT5 and cTrader services specifically (other platforms may be available subject to their jurisdiction — verify directly).

Restricted countries: Cuba, Syria, Iran, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen, North Korea. Cyprus residents are also excluded from certain services.

Payouts

  • Typical processing: Under 20 minutes
  • Guarantee: 24-hour window — if missed, the delayed amount is doubled
  • On-chain verification: All transactions publicly verifiable on Arbiscan (Arbitrum network)
  • Methods: Cryptocurrency, Rise Works
  • Split: Up to 90% (1-Step/2-Step) | Up to 80% (Instant)

Our Verdict

Funded Trader Markets earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The on-chain payout verification is a genuine standout — transparent proof of payment that no PDF screenshot can match. The doubled-payout penalty for late settlements is the most aggressive guarantee we have reviewed. Four platform options, permissive trading rules (news, weekends, swap-free), and fees starting at $20 for the 1-Step make the entry barrier low.

The firm is newer and does not yet have a large Trustpilot footprint to assess independently. Max allocation of $300K is solid but trails the $450K–$600K ceiling offered by the largest firms. Overall a strong, transparent option — particularly for traders who want proof, not promises, that their payouts will arrive.

Wall Street Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Wall Street Funded:

Introduction to Wall Street Funded

Wall Street Funded (WSF) operates under WSF Technology FZCO (License No. 47001) in Dubai’s Digital Park, with a Saint Lucia entity (WSFmarkets Ltd) handling market operations. Co-founder and CEO Albert Suriol Navarro has built a platform with 75,000+ traders across 180+ countries and $20M+ in verified payouts. The firm stands out for two practical differentiators: a 2-hour average payout processing time backed by a 48-hour guarantee, and weekly live trading psychology sessions with specialist Olga Paredes — an unusual value-add not offered by any other firm we have reviewed.

Who Is Wall Street Funded For?

WSF’s six-program lineup covers a wide range of risk tolerances. The Stellar program’s 12% maximum drawdown is among the most forgiving in the space. The Ultra 2-Step’s 10% drawdown gives traders room to absorb losing streaks without premature failure. The Rapid 1-Step suits confident traders who want a fast single-phase path with a 10% daily loss limit — one of the highest daily allowances available.

EAs and automated strategies are permitted on Classic, Ultra, Rapid, and Stellar programs (not on Instant). News trading is allowed during challenges but profits on news events may be adjusted on funded accounts — traders with news-dependent strategies should review the specific policy on their chosen program before purchasing.

Restricted countries note: USA, Singapore, Russia, and UAE residents are excluded — despite the firm’s own Dubai office address.

Challenge Programs

  • Instant Pro ($2.5K–$100K): No evaluation phase. 5% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 15 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $49–$499. EAs not permitted.
  • Instant Standard ($2.5K–$50K): No evaluation phase. 6% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 30 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $90–$1,800. EAs not permitted.
  • Classic 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 8% max drawdown. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $27–$563.
  • Ultra 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 10% max drawdown — one of the highest available. Phase 1 daily DD 10%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $23–$529.
  • Rapid 1-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Single-phase evaluation. 6% max drawdown, 10% daily loss limit. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $25–$529.
  • Stellar ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 12% max drawdown — the most forgiving of all programs. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $39–$629.

All programs: minimum 4 profitable days required. Consistency rule 15–30% (varies by program). Minimum stop loss duration 2 minutes. Overnight and weekend holding permitted. Copy trading allowed between own accounts (not on $100K accounts). VIP scaling path to $2,000,000.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader. Leverage 1:30–1:50 depending on program. Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies. No trailing drawdown on select programs — static drawdown calculated from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Soft breach warnings are issued before hard limits are hit — giving traders a chance to reduce exposure before an account is terminated. This is a trader-friendly rule that few firms implement.

Payouts

  • Average processing: 2 hours | Guarantee: 48 hours
  • Frequency: Every 10 days (after initial period)
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Rise (bank), USDT, USDC, ETH, BTC
  • Split: 80% base | Up to 90% with promotions | VIP scaling to $2,000,000
  • Total paid: $20M+

Unique Features

Trading psychology sessions: Weekly live sessions with specialist Olga Paredes are included with all accounts — the only prop firm in our database to include professional trading psychology support as standard. Soft breach system: Warning alerts before hard drawdown limits are reached, giving traders actionable time to de-risk. 20+ support languages: Human 24/7 support covering the widest language range of any firm reviewed.

Our Verdict

Wall Street Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The trading psychology sessions, soft breach warning system, 20+ language support, 2-hour average payouts, and no-trailing-drawdown option are genuine differentiators that most competitors do not offer. The Stellar and Ultra programs’ 12% and 10% max drawdowns are the most generous limits in our database for evaluation accounts.

The 80% base profit split trails the 90–100% offered by several competitors. Instant Standard fees ($90–$1,800 for accounts up to $50K) are notably high for an instant funding product. UAE traders are excluded despite the firm’s Dubai registration — worth checking residency eligibility before purchasing.

Funded Trader Markets — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive Up to 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $20
  • $6,190,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, MatchTrader

Wall Street Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $23
  • 75,000+ funded traders
  • $20,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader

Final Verdict: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded (2026)

Both Funded Trader Markets and Wall Street Funded are evenly matched in our scoring. The right choice depends on specific features that matter most to you: pricing, profit split, platforms, or trading conditions.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

Which is better, Funded Trader Markets or Wall Street Funded?

Based on our independent scoring, both firms score equally. The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Funded Trader Markets cheaper than Wall Street Funded?

Funded Trader Markets offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Funded Trader Markets or Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers the higher profit split. Funded Trader Markets: Up to 90%. Wall Street Funded: 80% (up to 90% with promo).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Funded Trader Markets — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Funded Trader Markets — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review.

Read the full Funded Trader Markets review →  ·  Read the full Wall Street Funded review →

Who should choose Funded Trader Markets?
  • Traders wanting Up to 90% profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Wall Street Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Funded Trader Markets vs Wall Street Funded

Both Funded Trader Markets and Wall Street Funded are strong prop firms. The right choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and rules. Use the side-by-side table above to compare the key metrics.

Funded Trader Markets offers Up to 90% profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

Funded Trader Markets processes first payouts in a variable timeframe, while Wall Street Funded takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Funded Trader Markets nor Wall Street Funded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Funded Trader Markets
8.6/10
Read Review →
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →