Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better?
Blueberry Futures
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
★★★½☆

Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Blueberry Futures Get Funded Now — Sure Leverage Funding

Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Side-by-Side

Feature Blueberry Futures Sure Leverage Funding
Payout
Profit Split 90% 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step)
First Payout - -
Payout Frequency After 7 payout cycles or $28,000 cumulative On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program)
Max Account Size $150,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Winner: Blueberry Futures

Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Blueberry Futures: Futures-Only. 90% Split. EOD or Trailing Drawdown. Blackarrow Platform.

Sure Leverage Funding: 7 Programs incl. EA Challenge and No Max DD Evaluation.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Blueberry Futures scores 8.0/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

BestProp Score: Blueberry Futures scores 8/10 vs Sure Leverage Funding at 7.5/10.

Minimum Fee: Blueberry Futures starts from $110; Sure Leverage Funding starts from $25. Sure Leverage Funding is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Blueberry Futures offers 90%; Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding has the higher split.

Platforms: Blueberry Futures supports Blackarrow; Sure Leverage Funding is on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker.

Tradeable Markets: Blueberry Futures covers Futures: Indices, Metals, Energy, Agricultural Commodities (CME, CBOT, NYMEX, COMEX); Sure Leverage Funding offers Forex, Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Blueberry Futures and Sure Leverage Funding compare on pricing.

Blueberry Futures challenge fees start from $110. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 15,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $8,000,000+.

Sure Leverage Funding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 10,000+ traders.

On entry-level pricing, Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Blueberry Futures profit split: 90%. Sure Leverage Funding profit split: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step). Sure Leverage Funding delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Blueberry Futures pays After 7 payout cycles or $28,000 cumulative; Sure Leverage Funding pays On-demand / 14-day / 30-day (by program). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Blueberry Futures — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Blueberry Futures:

Introduction to Blueberry Futures

Blueberry Futures is a futures-focused proprietary trading firm operated by BBEducation Incorporated, registered in the Cayman Islands. CEO Daniel Whitmore leads the operation, which has grown to 15,000+ active traders across 160+ countries, with $8M+ in total payouts distributed. The firm offers access to simulated futures capital up to $150,000 per account ($450,000 maximum across multiple accounts) through a single-phase evaluation powered by the Blackarrow trading platform.

Blueberry Futures is strictly a futures firm – forex, crypto, stocks, options, and CFDs are not available. Traders participate exclusively in CME, CBOT, NYMEX, and COMEX-listed futures products.

Challenge Structure

Two evaluation tracks are available, distinguished by their drawdown mechanics:

  • Ascent (End-of-Day Drawdown): Drawdown resets at the close of each trading day, protecting intraday gains. Lower risk of hitting the drawdown limit on volatile days. Account sizes: $25K-$150K.
  • Accelerated (Trailing Drawdown): Drawdown trails the account equity high watermark in real time. More aggressive structure with lower monthly fees. Account sizes: $25K-$150K.

Both plans share the same profit targets (expressed in dollar terms, not percentages), profit split of 90%, and a 30-day evaluation window. A daily profit cap of 30-40% of total profit target applies as a consistency rule – traders cannot front-load all gains into a single session. A minimum daily profit of $150 on winning days is also required.

Contract limits apply per account: the $25K account permits 1 Mini or 10 Micro contracts; the $150K account permits 9 Mini or 90 Micro contracts.

Fees and Pricing

Evaluation fees are structured as monthly charges for the 30-day challenge period. Original (undiscounted) fees range from approximately $110 for the $25K Accelerated plan to $607 for the $150K Ascent plan. An additional activation fee applies upon passing the evaluation ($41-$310 depending on account size). A promotional discount code (FUTURES60) providing 60% off is publicly listed on the official website – check the site at checkout as promotional availability may change.

Funded Account Rules

  • Profit split: 90% to the trader
  • Minimum payout: $500
  • Maximum payout per cycle: $4,000 (notable cap – larger accounts may find this limiting)
  • Payout eligibility: After 7 completed payout cycles or $28,000 in cumulative withdrawals
  • Maximum accounts: 5-10 accounts per trader, up to $450K total allocation

Platform – Blackarrow

Blueberry Futures exclusively uses Blackarrow, a proprietary futures trading platform with 100+ technical indicators, volume analysis tools, and top-of-book market data provided free to users. Blackarrow is purpose-built for futures trading and is not available on third-party platforms like NinjaTrader or Tradovate. Traders unfamiliar with Blackarrow should factor in a learning curve.

Instruments available: CME, CBOT, NYMEX, and COMEX-listed futures products (indices, metals, energy, agricultural commodities). No specific EA, hedging, or news trading policies were published at time of review – contact support before using automated strategies.

Trust and Transparency

Blueberry Futures does not have a publicly verified Trustpilot presence at the time of this review. The firm reports $8M+ in payouts and 15,000+ active traders, but these figures are self-reported. The operator entity (BBEducation Incorporated, Cayman Islands) is not registered with the SEC or CFTC, which is standard for simulated prop trading operations but worth noting. Specific trading rules (EAs, hedging) are not published in full on the main website.

Our Verdict

Blueberry Futures earns a 6.8 BestProp score. The Blackarrow platform is well-regarded in the futures community, the 90% profit split is competitive, and the dual drawdown model (EOD vs trailing) gives traders a meaningful structural choice. $8M+ in payouts across 15,000+ traders reflects genuine operation at scale.

The main watch-outs: the $4,000 maximum payout per cycle is a real constraint for larger accounts, activation fees add to the upfront cost, the $150K account is the ceiling (lower than many rivals), and the absence of published EA/trading rules means traders should clarify automation policies before purchasing. Blueberry Futures suits experienced futures traders comfortable with the Blackarrow platform who want a clean 90% split and the flexibility to choose their drawdown structure.

Sure Leverage Funding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Sure Leverage Funding:

Introduction to Sure Leverage Funding

Sure Leverage Funding (SLF) was founded in November 2023 and is operated by ASAP Solutions FZ-LLC, headquartered at the Compass Building, Al Hamra Industrial Zone, Ras Al Khaimah, UAE. CEO Sebastian Ness leads the platform, which serves 10,000+ traders globally across seven distinct programs including a unique EA-dedicated challenge and a No Maximum Drawdown evaluation track.

Important trust note: SLF holds a 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from over 310 reviews, which is a positive independent signal. However, ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, and TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unclaimed profile and notes the firm has been unresponsive to trader concerns. Traders should factor these signals into their due diligence and start with the smallest available account size before committing significant capital.

Programs (7 Total)

1-Step Challenge: Single phase, 8% profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: up to 100% (progressive). No time limit. Fees from $42 ($5K) to $749 ($200K) before the current 30% default discount.

2-Step Challenge: Phase 1: 10% target. Phase 2: 5% target. Max drawdown: 10% static. Daily drawdown: 5%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $33-$659 pre-discount.

3-Step Challenge: Three phases, 5% target each. Max drawdown: 6% static. Daily drawdown: 3%. Profit split: 80%. Lowest fees of evaluation programs ($25-$579 pre-discount). Tightest drawdown rules – suited to very consistent traders.

EA Challenge: Designed specifically for algorithmic traders. 6% profit target. Max drawdown: 8%. Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $85-$1,359 pre-discount. Note: EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts – if you trade algorithmically, the EA Challenge track is the appropriate path.

Instant Funding: No evaluation required, no profit target. Max drawdown: 8% static (does not trail profits – a meaningful feature). Daily drawdown: 4%. Profit split starts at 50% on the first withdrawal and scales to 80% from the sixth withdrawal onward. This progressive split structure means early payouts retain significantly less – factor this into cash flow expectations. Fees from $99-$1,919 pre-discount.

Instant Funding Pro: Streamlined instant access with fixed 80% split from the first withdrawal (no progressive ramp-up). Max drawdown: 7%. Daily drawdown: 3%. Fees from $110-$1,222 pre-discount.

No Max DD Challenge: A unique evaluation model with no maximum drawdown limit during the evaluation phase. 6% profit target. Daily drawdown: 3%. Once funded, a standard 6% max drawdown applies. Profit split: 80%. Fees from $95-$415 pre-discount (available on $5K-$50K sizes only). This is one of the few prop firm evaluations where a single bad session cannot end the challenge.

Trading Rules

  • Commission: $5 per standard lot (raw spreads). Factor this into profitability calculations alongside the challenge fee.
  • News trading: Prohibited
  • Hedging: Prohibited between accounts
  • Martingale / tick scalping: Prohibited
  • VPN / VPS: Prohibited
  • EAs: Restricted on standard funded accounts. Use the EA Challenge track for algorithmic strategies.
  • Copy trading: Own accounts only
  • Daily profit cap: 20-25% of total payout profits (consistency rule applies to withdrawals)

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: MetaTrader 5, Match Trader, TradeLocker. Instruments: Forex pairs (primary), Metals, Energy, Indices, Crypto. Raw spreads with $5/lot commission.

Payouts

  • Methods: Riseworks.io (bank transfer), USDT TRC20 (crypto)
  • Processing: Within 24 hours. If delayed beyond 24 hours, trader receives an additional 10% profit split bonus.
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Frequency: On-demand, 14-day, or 30-day depending on program
  • Default discount: 30% off all challenges (applied automatically; seasonal codes may offer more)

Our Verdict

Sure Leverage Funding earns a 6.2 BestProp score. The programme breadth is genuinely impressive for a firm founded in late 2023 – seven tracks including an EA-specific path and a No Max DD evaluation are differentiators not widely available elsewhere. The 30% default discount keeps fees competitive, the 10% late-payout bonus is a credible accountability mechanism, and the 4.5/5 Trustpilot score from 310+ reviews is a positive signal.

Several concerns temper the score. ScamAdviser rates the domain at 1/100, a flag worth noting even acknowledging that tool’s imperfect methodology. TheTrustedProp lists the firm as unverified with an unresponsive profile. The Instant Funding profit split starting at 50% is among the lowest in the industry for first withdrawals, and the $5/lot commission adds real cost on top of challenge fees. News trading is prohibited, and EAs are restricted on standard funded accounts. BestProp recommends starting with the smallest account size on the No Max DD or 1-Step track to verify the payout process before scaling capital.

Blueberry Futures — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $110
  • 15,000+ funded traders
  • $8,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on Blackarrow
  • Operating since 2023

Sure Leverage Funding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 7.5/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 10,000+ funded traders
  • Available on MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Operating since 2023

Final Verdict: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Blueberry Futures the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Sure Leverage Funding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Which is better, Blueberry Futures or Sure Leverage Funding?

Based on our independent scoring, Blueberry Futures scores higher overall (8/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Blueberry Futures cheaper than Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Blueberry Futures or Sure Leverage Funding?

Sure Leverage Funding offers the higher profit split. Blueberry Futures: 90%. Sure Leverage Funding: 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Blueberry Futures — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Blueberry Futures — check the review. Sure Leverage Funding — check the review.

Read the full Blueberry Futures review →  ·  Read the full Sure Leverage Funding review →

Who should choose Blueberry Futures?
  • Traders wanting 90% profit split
  • Users of Blackarrow
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Sure Leverage Funding?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split
  • Users of MT5, Match Trader, TradeLocker
  • Anyone looking for a solid funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Blueberry Futures vs Sure Leverage Funding

Based on our scoring methodology, Blueberry Futures edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Blueberry Futures offers 90% profit split, while Sure Leverage Funding offers 80% (up to 100% on 1-Step) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

Blueberry Futures processes first payouts in - day(s), while Sure Leverage Funding takes approximately - day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Blueberry Futures nor Sure Leverage Funding are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Blueberry Futures
8/10
Read Review →
Sure Leverage Funding
7.5/10
Read Review →