
Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.
| Feature | RebelsFunding | WeMasterTrade |
|---|---|---|
| Payout | ||
| Profit Split | 75% → 90% | 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) |
| First Payout | 14 | — |
| Payout Frequency | On-demand (avg 12h) | On-demand / Daily |
| Max Account Size | $320,000 | $100,000 |
Winner: RebelsFunding
In this independent head-to-head comparison of RebelsFunding vs WeMasterTrade, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.
RebelsFunding: No Time Limits. Your Pace. Your Rules.
WeMasterTrade: 30% Profit Share During the Challenge. EAs & Copy Trading Allowed.
Based on our independent scoring methodology, RebelsFunding scores 8.5/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.
BestProp Score: RebelsFunding scores 8.5/10 vs WeMasterTrade at 8.3/10.
Minimum Fee: RebelsFunding starts from $25; WeMasterTrade starts from $45. RebelsFunding is cheaper at entry level.
Profit Split: RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90%; WeMasterTrade offers 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded). RebelsFunding has the higher split.
Platforms: RebelsFunding supports RF-Trader (TradingView-based); WeMasterTrade is on MT5, MatchTrader.
Tradeable Markets: RebelsFunding covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Energies, Stocks, Crypto; WeMasterTrade offers Forex, Crypto, Stocks, Indices, Metals, Energy, Commodities.
Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how RebelsFunding and WeMasterTrade compare on pricing.
RebelsFunding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2022. They have funded over 30,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $3M+.
WeMasterTrade challenge fees start from $45. The firm has operated since 2020.
On entry-level pricing, RebelsFunding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.
RebelsFunding profit split: 75% → 90%. WeMasterTrade profit split: 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded). RebelsFunding delivers the higher cut to traders.
Payout frequency: RebelsFunding pays On-demand (avg 12h); WeMasterTrade pays On-demand / Daily. Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.
Here is our full independent review of RebelsFunding:
RebelsFunding is a Bratislava-based prop firm founded in December 2022 by Marek Soska, a trader with 17 years of forex experience. The firm’s core philosophy is removing time pressure entirely — no phase deadlines on any program — and structuring the challenge system around trader development rather than a single pass/fail test. With five distinct programs (Copper through Diamond) and over 30,000 funded traders, RebelsFunding has carved out a clear niche for disciplined, patient traders who work best without the clock running.
The proprietary RF-Trader platform is built on TradingView charts connected directly to liquidity providers — a clean, familiar interface for traders used to TradingView without needing to switch to MT4/MT5.
RebelsFunding suits systematic manual traders who want to choose how many evaluation phases they take on in exchange for better fee refunds and lower profit targets per phase. Traders willing to go through four Copper phases at 5% each get a 200% fee refund at the end — a genuinely unusual upside. Those who prefer faster funding take Gold (1-phase, 10% target).
Important restriction: no automated trading — EAs, robots, and algorithmic systems are not permitted on any program. RebelsFunding is manual-only. Grid trading, martingale, and aggressive scalping are also banned. Traders who run automated strategies should look elsewhere.
RebelsFunding’s five-tier structure is one of the most distinct in the industry:
RF-Trader is RebelsFunding’s proprietary platform built on TradingView’s charting infrastructure with direct liquidity provider connections. It runs on web and desktop. MT4 and MT5 are not available.
Tradable assets: forex majors, crosses, and exotics; metals (gold, silver); indices; energies; stocks; crypto. Leverage varies significantly by asset class — up to 1:200 on major forex pairs (Copper/Bronze), dropping to 1:2.5 on stocks/crypto across all programs.
RebelsFunding earns a 7.4 BestProp score. The tiered program structure with up to 200% fee refunds is genuinely creative, the no-time-limit policy is a real differentiator for traders with longer time horizons, and the 12-hour average payout is competitive. The Diamond instant funding path scaling to $530,000 at Level 8 is one of the higher ceilings in the instant funding category.
The clear limitations: manual trading only (no EAs), $3M+ total paid is modest compared to larger competitors, and the 14-day wait for first withdrawal adds friction. For traders who work manually and value patience-friendly rules over speed, RebelsFunding is a genuinely strong option.
Here is our full independent review of WeMasterTrade:
WeMasterTrade was founded in 2020 under WeCopy Fintech Inc (registered in Vancouver, Canada) with prop trading operations running through Dubai (IFZA license 66242) and Saint Lucia entities. CEO Andrew Anth leads a platform with a Trustpilot score of 4.5/5 from 1,800+ reviews — solid independent validation for a firm of this size.
The platform has one genuinely unusual feature that sets it apart from every other firm in our database: traders earn a 30% profit share during the challenge phase itself — before passing, before getting funded. Most firms pay nothing during evaluation. WeMasterTrade pays 30% on challenge profits from day one. This meaningfully changes the risk calculus of taking a challenge: the fee has a realistic chance of being partially or fully recovered through challenge-phase earnings even if the trader doesn’t ultimately pass.
A second distinctive feature: the firm’s algorithm copies trader positions to live firm accounts in parallel — meaning the activity on funded accounts has real market consequences, not just simulated bookkeeping.
WeMasterTrade suits traders who run EAs, copy strategies, or systematic approaches — all three are explicitly permitted. News trading and overnight/weekend holding are allowed. The 5% daily drawdown and 10% max drawdown on the Challenge Package are among the more generous rule sets available at the $10K–$100K account tier.
The $100K maximum account size is lower than most competitors, but the $400K–$1,000,000 scaling path addresses this for traders who perform consistently. Daily payouts are available, which suits active traders who prefer not to wait on fixed withdrawal cycles.
Two-phase evaluation. Phase 1 target: 8%. Phase 2 target: 6%. Daily drawdown: 5%. Max drawdown: 10% (static, non-trailing). Leverage 1:100. Fees: $45–$320 (with 30% reset discount available). 30% profit split applies during the challenge phase. Funded phase split: 90%.
| Size | Fee | P1 Target | P2 Target | Daily DD | Max DD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000 | $45 | 8% ($800) | 6% ($600) | 5% ($500) | 10% ($1,000) |
| $25,000 | $100 | 8% ($2,000) | 6% ($1,500) | 5% ($1,250) | 10% ($2,500) |
| $50,000 | $175 | 8% ($4,000) | 6% ($3,000) | 5% ($2,500) | 10% ($5,000) |
| $100,000 | $320 | 8% ($8,000) | 6% ($6,000) | 5% ($5,000) | 10% ($10,000) |
Skip the evaluation — immediate funded access. Fees $78–$780 for $10K–$100K accounts. Profit targets 6–10%. Daily drawdown 4–5%. Max drawdown 6–10%. Profit split 50–90% (scales with performance and account size). On-demand payouts.
Two platforms: MetaTrader 5 and MatchTrader. Note: MT5 is not available to US or Canadian residents. Instruments: forex, crypto, stocks, indices, metals, energy, commodities. EAs, copy trading, and automated strategies are all permitted. Hedging between accounts and martingale/gambling strategies are prohibited. No minimum trading days. Drawdown is static (non-trailing) — the maximum loss is fixed from initial balance, not from peak equity.
Restricted countries: USA (MT5 only), Canada (MT5 only), Russia, Israel, Vietnam, Iran, North Korea, Cuba, Lebanon, Syria, Libya, Sudan, Belarus, Venezuela, Yemen, and additional FATF-listed jurisdictions.
WeMasterTrade earns a 7.2 BestProp score. The 30% profit share during the challenge phase is the most trader-friendly evaluation structure we have reviewed — it turns the challenge fee into a recoverable cost rather than a sunk one. The 4.5/5 Trustpilot from 1,800+ reviews is solid independent validation. EA and copy trading permissions, static non-trailing drawdown, and daily payouts are all practical positives.
The $100K per-account ceiling is a meaningful limitation compared to competitors offering $200K–$400K base accounts. Instant Package fees ($78–$780) are high relative to the account sizes. Consistency rules apply on some models, and fees are non-refundable. For traders who want to recover their challenge cost while they evaluate, WeMasterTrade’s 30% challenge-phase split is a standout option.
Overall, our independent scoring gives RebelsFunding the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If WeMasterTrade better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.
Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.
Based on our independent scoring, RebelsFunding scores higher overall (8.5/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.
RebelsFunding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.
RebelsFunding offers the higher profit split. RebelsFunding: 75% → 90%. WeMasterTrade: 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded).
EA policies: RebelsFunding — check the review. WeMasterTrade — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.
News trading: RebelsFunding — check the review. WeMasterTrade — check the review.
Read the full RebelsFunding review → · Read the full WeMasterTrade review →

Based on our scoring methodology, RebelsFunding edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.
RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90% profit split, while WeMasterTrade offers 30% (challenge) → 90% (funded) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.
Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.
RebelsFunding processes first payouts in 14 day(s), while WeMasterTrade takes approximately a variable timeframe. Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.
Neither RebelsFunding nor WeMasterTrade are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.