Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better?
Blueberry Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆
VS
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
★★★★☆

Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Blueberry Funded View Firm — Wall Street Funded

Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded — Side-by-Side

Feature Blueberry Funded Wall Street Funded
Payout
Profit Split 80% → 90% 80% (up to 90% with promo)
First Payout 14 10
Payout Frequency Bi-weekly (7-day and on-demand available) Every 10 days (2h avg processing)
Max Account Size $200,000 $100,000
Our Verdict — Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

It's a Tie!

Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Blueberry Funded: Broker-Backed Prop Trading. ASIC-Regulated Foundation.

Wall Street Funded: 2-Hour Payouts. 12% Max DD Available. Trading Psychology Included.

Both firms score equally in our independent methodology. The best choice depends on which specific features matter most to your trading style.

Quick Stats: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

BestProp Score: Blueberry Funded scores 8.6/10 vs Wall Street Funded at 8.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Blueberry Funded starts from $145; Wall Street Funded starts from $23. Wall Street Funded is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Blueberry Funded offers 80% → 90%; Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded has the higher split.

Platforms: Blueberry Funded supports MT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradeLocker; Wall Street Funded is on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader.

Tradeable Markets: Blueberry Funded covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Commodities, Crypto; Wall Street Funded offers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Blueberry Funded and Wall Street Funded compare on pricing.

Blueberry Funded challenge fees start from $145. The firm has operated since 2024. They have funded over 15,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $8M+.

Wall Street Funded challenge fees start from $23. They have funded over 75,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $20,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Wall Street Funded offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

Blueberry Funded profit split: 80% → 90%. Wall Street Funded profit split: 80% (up to 90% with promo). Wall Street Funded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Blueberry Funded pays Bi-weekly (7-day and on-demand available); Wall Street Funded pays Every 10 days (2h avg processing). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Blueberry Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Blueberry Funded:

Introduction to Blueberry Funded

Blueberry Funded launched in August 2024 as the prop trading arm of Blueberry Markets — an ASIC-regulated forex broker with an established reputation in the retail trading space. This broker-backed structure is the firm’s defining credential: unlike standalone prop firms, Blueberry Funded operates from a foundation of regulatory oversight and institutional-grade infrastructure that most prop firm startups cannot match.

With 15,000+ active traders and $8M+ in payouts at under a year old, the growth trajectory is strong. The five-program structure — from beginner instant accounts to a Prime 2-Step challenge — gives traders more entry options than most competitors.

Who Is Blueberry Funded For?

Blueberry Funded suits forex and multi-asset traders who value the credibility of a broker-backed firm over lower fees or faster payouts. The ASIC-regulated parent company brings compliance standards and infrastructure that independent prop firms typically lack — a meaningful differentiator for traders who have concerns about firm legitimacy.

The firm also stands out for permitting martingale and grid trading strategies — approaches banned at most prop firms. If your strategy relies on these methods, Blueberry Funded is one of very few funded trading programs that will accept your application.

Challenge Programs

Blueberry Funded offers five paths to funding:

  • 1-Step: Single phase, 10% profit target, 4% daily drawdown, 6% max drawdown. Tighter rules, faster path. Leverage up to 1:50 on forex.
  • Prime 2-Step: Phase 1: 8%, Phase 2: 6%. 4% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown. The most balanced option — moderate targets with forgiving max drawdown.
  • 2-Step: Phase 1: 10%, Phase 2: 5%. 5% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown. Standard evaluation model.
  • Instant Elite: No evaluation — trade funded immediately. No daily drawdown limit, 10% max drawdown. First payout requires 5 days of trading.
  • Instant Lite: Entry-level instant access. Tight rules: 2% daily drawdown, 4% max drawdown. Suitable for very conservative strategies.

Account sizes from $1,250 to $200,000 across all programs. No time limits on any challenge phase.

Trading Rules

  • Permitted: News trading, martingale strategies, grid trading, EAs/automated systems
  • Not permitted: External signals, copy trading from third-party sources, account sharing
  • Max risk per trade: 1.5% on funded accounts
  • Leverage: Forex up to 1:30 standard (1:50 on 1-Step), Indices/Metals 1:10, Crypto 1:2
  • No time limits on any phase
  • Minimum trading days: 0.5% daily equity profit required to count as a trading day

Platforms and Instruments

Blueberry Funded supports four platforms: MT4, MT5, DXtrade, and TradeLocker — one of the broader platform selections available, catering to both legacy MetaTrader users and traders on newer platforms. Instruments cover forex pairs, metals, indices, commodities, and crypto.

Payouts and Scaling

  • Default payout: Every 14 days
  • Faster options: 7-day and on-demand payouts available
  • Processing time: 1–2 business days
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Cryptocurrency and Rise
  • Starting split: 80%, scaling to 90%
  • Scaling plan: 25% account size increase every 3 months — requires 10% net profit over 3 consecutive months plus 4+ payouts. Maximum allocation: $2,000,000

Our Verdict

Blueberry Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The ASIC-regulated broker backing is the headline feature — it provides structural credibility that independent prop firms cannot replicate, and for traders who prioritise legitimacy above all else, that matters. The martingale and grid permission is also genuinely rare and valuable for traders who use those approaches.

The trade-offs are a 4.1/5 Trustpilot rating (below the industry leaders), a 14-day default payout cycle, and relatively low crypto leverage (1:2). Founded in August 2024, the track record is still building. As the firm matures under its regulated parent, these scores should improve — Blueberry Funded is one to watch as much as one to join now.

Wall Street Funded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Wall Street Funded:

Introduction to Wall Street Funded

Wall Street Funded (WSF) operates under WSF Technology FZCO (License No. 47001) in Dubai’s Digital Park, with a Saint Lucia entity (WSFmarkets Ltd) handling market operations. Co-founder and CEO Albert Suriol Navarro has built a platform with 75,000+ traders across 180+ countries and $20M+ in verified payouts. The firm stands out for two practical differentiators: a 2-hour average payout processing time backed by a 48-hour guarantee, and weekly live trading psychology sessions with specialist Olga Paredes — an unusual value-add not offered by any other firm we have reviewed.

Who Is Wall Street Funded For?

WSF’s six-program lineup covers a wide range of risk tolerances. The Stellar program’s 12% maximum drawdown is among the most forgiving in the space. The Ultra 2-Step’s 10% drawdown gives traders room to absorb losing streaks without premature failure. The Rapid 1-Step suits confident traders who want a fast single-phase path with a 10% daily loss limit — one of the highest daily allowances available.

EAs and automated strategies are permitted on Classic, Ultra, Rapid, and Stellar programs (not on Instant). News trading is allowed during challenges but profits on news events may be adjusted on funded accounts — traders with news-dependent strategies should review the specific policy on their chosen program before purchasing.

Restricted countries note: USA, Singapore, Russia, and UAE residents are excluded — despite the firm’s own Dubai office address.

Challenge Programs

  • Instant Pro ($2.5K–$100K): No evaluation phase. 5% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 15 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $49–$499. EAs not permitted.
  • Instant Standard ($2.5K–$50K): No evaluation phase. 6% max drawdown, 3% daily loss limit. 80% profit split. Payout cycle: every 30 days initially, then every 10 days. Fees $90–$1,800. EAs not permitted.
  • Classic 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 8% max drawdown. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $27–$563.
  • Ultra 2-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 10% max drawdown — one of the highest available. Phase 1 daily DD 10%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $23–$529.
  • Rapid 1-Step ($2.5K–$100K): Single-phase evaluation. 6% max drawdown, 10% daily loss limit. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $25–$529.
  • Stellar ($2.5K–$100K): Two-phase evaluation. 12% max drawdown — the most forgiving of all programs. Phase 1 daily DD 8%, Phase 2 daily DD 5%. 80% split. EAs permitted. Fees $39–$629.

All programs: minimum 4 profitable days required. Consistency rule 15–30% (varies by program). Minimum stop loss duration 2 minutes. Overnight and weekend holding permitted. Copy trading allowed between own accounts (not on $100K accounts). VIP scaling path to $2,000,000.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 5, cTrader, MatchTrader. Leverage 1:30–1:50 depending on program. Instruments: forex, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies. No trailing drawdown on select programs — static drawdown calculated from initial balance, not from peak equity.

Soft breach warnings are issued before hard limits are hit — giving traders a chance to reduce exposure before an account is terminated. This is a trader-friendly rule that few firms implement.

Payouts

  • Average processing: 2 hours | Guarantee: 48 hours
  • Frequency: Every 10 days (after initial period)
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Methods: Rise (bank), USDT, USDC, ETH, BTC
  • Split: 80% base | Up to 90% with promotions | VIP scaling to $2,000,000
  • Total paid: $20M+

Unique Features

Trading psychology sessions: Weekly live sessions with specialist Olga Paredes are included with all accounts — the only prop firm in our database to include professional trading psychology support as standard. Soft breach system: Warning alerts before hard drawdown limits are reached, giving traders actionable time to de-risk. 20+ support languages: Human 24/7 support covering the widest language range of any firm reviewed.

Our Verdict

Wall Street Funded earns a 7.6 BestProp score. The trading psychology sessions, soft breach warning system, 20+ language support, 2-hour average payouts, and no-trailing-drawdown option are genuine differentiators that most competitors do not offer. The Stellar and Ultra programs’ 12% and 10% max drawdowns are the most generous limits in our database for evaluation accounts.

The 80% base profit split trails the 90–100% offered by several competitors. Instant Standard fees ($90–$1,800 for accounts up to $50K) are notably high for an instant funding product. UAE traders are excluded despite the firm’s Dubai registration — worth checking residency eligibility before purchasing.

Blueberry Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $145
  • 15,000+ funded traders
  • $8M+ total paid out
  • Available on MT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradeLocker
  • Operating since 2024

Wall Street Funded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.6/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $23
  • 75,000+ funded traders
  • $20,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader

Final Verdict: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded (2026)

Both Blueberry Funded and Wall Street Funded are evenly matched in our scoring. The right choice depends on specific features that matter most to you: pricing, profit split, platforms, or trading conditions.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

Which is better, Blueberry Funded or Wall Street Funded?

Based on our independent scoring, both firms score equally. The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Blueberry Funded cheaper than Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Blueberry Funded or Wall Street Funded?

Wall Street Funded offers the higher profit split. Blueberry Funded: 80% → 90%. Wall Street Funded: 80% (up to 90% with promo).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Blueberry Funded — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Blueberry Funded — check the review. Wall Street Funded — check the review.

Read the full Blueberry Funded review →  ·  Read the full Wall Street Funded review →

Who should choose Blueberry Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% → 90% profit split
  • Users of MT4, MT5, DXtrade, TradeLocker
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Wall Street Funded?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split
  • Users of MT5, cTrader, MatchTrader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Blueberry Funded vs Wall Street Funded

Both Blueberry Funded and Wall Street Funded are strong prop firms. The right choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and rules. Use the side-by-side table above to compare the key metrics.

Blueberry Funded offers 80% → 90% profit split, while Wall Street Funded offers 80% (up to 90% with promo) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

Blueberry Funded processes first payouts in 14 day(s), while Wall Street Funded takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Blueberry Funded nor Wall Street Funded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Blueberry Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →
Wall Street Funded
8.6/10
Read Review →