Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures — Which is Better?
RebelsFunding
8.5/10
★★★★☆
VS
Top One Futures
9/10
★★★★½

RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

View Firm — RebelsFunding Get Funded Now — Top One Futures

RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures — Side-by-Side

Feature RebelsFunding Top One Futures
Payout
Profit Split 75% → 90% 90%
First Payout 14 5
Payout Frequency On-demand (avg 12h) On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily)
Max Account Size $320,000 $150,000
Our Verdict — RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

Winner: Top One Futures

RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

RebelsFunding: No Time Limits. Your Pace. Your Rules.

Top One Futures: $26M Paid Out. 4.8 Trustpilot. TradingView + NinjaTrader.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Top One Futures scores 9.0/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

BestProp Score: RebelsFunding scores 8.5/10 vs Top One Futures at 9/10.

Minimum Fee: RebelsFunding starts from $25; Top One Futures starts from $39. RebelsFunding is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90%; Top One Futures offers 90%. RebelsFunding has the higher split.

Platforms: RebelsFunding supports RF-Trader (TradingView-based); Top One Futures is on Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView.

Tradeable Markets: RebelsFunding covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Energies, Stocks, Crypto; Top One Futures offers Futures (CME, COMEX, NYMEX, CBOT).

Pricing Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how RebelsFunding and Top One Futures compare on pricing.

RebelsFunding challenge fees start from $25. The firm has operated since 2022. They have funded over 30,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $3M+.

Top One Futures challenge fees start from $39. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 21,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $26,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, RebelsFunding offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

RebelsFunding profit split: 75% → 90%. Top One Futures profit split: 90%. RebelsFunding delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: RebelsFunding pays On-demand (avg 12h); Top One Futures pays On-demand / Daily (Elite Daily). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

RebelsFunding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of RebelsFunding:

Introduction to RebelsFunding

RebelsFunding is a Bratislava-based prop firm founded in December 2022 by Marek Soska, a trader with 17 years of forex experience. The firm’s core philosophy is removing time pressure entirely — no phase deadlines on any program — and structuring the challenge system around trader development rather than a single pass/fail test. With five distinct programs (Copper through Diamond) and over 30,000 funded traders, RebelsFunding has carved out a clear niche for disciplined, patient traders who work best without the clock running.

The proprietary RF-Trader platform is built on TradingView charts connected directly to liquidity providers — a clean, familiar interface for traders used to TradingView without needing to switch to MT4/MT5.

Who Is RebelsFunding For?

RebelsFunding suits systematic manual traders who want to choose how many evaluation phases they take on in exchange for better fee refunds and lower profit targets per phase. Traders willing to go through four Copper phases at 5% each get a 200% fee refund at the end — a genuinely unusual upside. Those who prefer faster funding take Gold (1-phase, 10% target).

Important restriction: no automated trading — EAs, robots, and algorithmic systems are not permitted on any program. RebelsFunding is manual-only. Grid trading, martingale, and aggressive scalping are also banned. Traders who run automated strategies should look elsewhere.

Challenge Programs

RebelsFunding’s five-tier structure is one of the most distinct in the industry:

  • Copper (4-Phase): 5% profit target per phase × 4 phases. 5% daily drawdown, 10% max drawdown. Lowest entry fee — from $25 for a $5,000 account. Fee refund: 200% on completion. Best for beginners or traders who want to build up steadily with the highest refund guarantee.
  • Bronze (3-Phase): 5% per phase × 3 phases. Same 5%/10% drawdown rules. Fee refund: 150%. 25% account growth every 3 months if 15%+ profit with 2+ profitable months.
  • Silver (2-Phase): Phase 1: 8%, Phase 2: 5%. 5% daily DD, 10% max DD. Fee refund: 100%. 25% scaling every 4 months.
  • Gold (1-Phase): 10% profit target, single phase. Stricter rules: 4% daily drawdown on the funded account, 6% max drawdown. Minimum 8 real trades. Fee refund: 100%. Fastest path to funding.
  • Diamond (Instant, 8 Levels): Skip evaluation — start trading immediately. 10% profit target per level to advance and withdraw. No daily drawdown limit. 6% max drawdown. Scales from $5,000–$20,000 at Level 0 up to $132,000–$530,000 at Level 8. 75% profit split throughout.

Trading Rules

  • No time limits on any program or phase
  • Manual trading only — EAs, robots, and automated systems are prohibited on all accounts
  • No martingale, grid trading, or aggressive scalping
  • Minimum trades: 4 per phase (Copper) up to 8 per phase (Gold)
  • Risk per trade: Recommended below 1.5% per position (0.5% advised)
  • News trading: Avoid holding open positions during major events (NFP, GDP, FOMC) — not a hard ban, but strongly cautioned
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit; first withdrawal available after 14 days
  • 13% discount on retry for failed Copper, Bronze, and Silver challenges

Platforms and Instruments

RF-Trader is RebelsFunding’s proprietary platform built on TradingView’s charting infrastructure with direct liquidity provider connections. It runs on web and desktop. MT4 and MT5 are not available.

Tradable assets: forex majors, crosses, and exotics; metals (gold, silver); indices; energies; stocks; crypto. Leverage varies significantly by asset class — up to 1:200 on major forex pairs (Copper/Bronze), dropping to 1:2.5 on stocks/crypto across all programs.

Payouts

  • Processing time: Average 12 hours via Rise
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 profit
  • First withdrawal: After 14 days on funded account
  • Profit split: 80% starting (Copper/Bronze), 75% starting (Silver/Gold/Diamond), all scaling to 90% with performance
  • Payment accepted: Crypto, credit/debit card, PayPal, bank wire

Our Verdict

RebelsFunding earns a 7.4 BestProp score. The tiered program structure with up to 200% fee refunds is genuinely creative, the no-time-limit policy is a real differentiator for traders with longer time horizons, and the 12-hour average payout is competitive. The Diamond instant funding path scaling to $530,000 at Level 8 is one of the higher ceilings in the instant funding category.

The clear limitations: manual trading only (no EAs), $3M+ total paid is modest compared to larger competitors, and the 14-day wait for first withdrawal adds friction. For traders who work manually and value patience-friendly rules over speed, RebelsFunding is a genuinely strong option.

Top One Futures — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Top One Futures:

Introduction to Top One Futures

Top One Futures was founded in 2023 by CEO Matt Morris and is headquartered in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA. Despite being a relatively new firm, the numbers it has built are impressive: $26M+ in verified payouts, 184,000+ active accounts, and a Trustpilot score of 4.8/5 from 3,300+ reviews — one of the highest review counts of any futures-focused prop firm.

The platform is futures-only, operating across CME, COMEX, NYMEX, and CBOT instruments, with support for three leading futures platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, and TradingView. A complimentary NinjaTrader license is often bundled with subscriptions, which meaningfully reduces the effective cost of trading.

Who Is Top One Futures For?

Top One Futures serves futures traders across the experience spectrum. Six distinct program types cover everything from subscription-based challenge accounts (Elite Challenge, Elite Daily) to one-time-fee instant funding (IGNITE, Instant Sim Funded). Micro contracts are available, making the platform accessible to traders who are scaling up and want to manage position sizing carefully.

The payout structure — 6% profit required for the first withdrawal, 5% for the second, 4% for all subsequent — is a step-down model that rewards consistency and sustained trading over time rather than a single large win.

Challenge Programs

  • Elite Challenge (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $41–$185 + activation $39–$169. Profit target 6–9%. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500 (end-of-day). 25% consistency rule in challenge and funded phases. Max 3 accounts. 90% profit split.
  • Elite Daily (Subscription, $25K–$150K): Monthly fee $89–$275 (no activation). No challenge-phase consistency rule; 40% consistency on funded phase. Daily payouts. Max 5 accounts. Reset fee $79–$265. 90% split.
  • Elite Access (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $39–$359. No daily loss limit. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,000. No consistency required. Minimum 5 days of daily profits before first payout. 90% split. Max 1 per account size.
  • Instant Sim Funded (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $251–$563. No challenge phase — immediate capital access. Daily loss limit $625–$3,750. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 20% consistency required. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • S2F Sim PRO (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $154–$436. 10 minimum trading days. Intraday trailing drawdown. Max drawdown $1,000–$5,000. 20% consistency. Max contracts 1–12 minis. Max 3 accounts. 90% split.
  • IGNITE Instant Funding (One-time, $25K–$150K): One-time fee $131–$479. No challenge — instant funded access. Daily loss limit $500–$3,000. Max drawdown $1,000–$4,500. 15% consistency (lowest of all programs). Max 6–10 accounts. 90% split.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three supported platforms: Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8 (often included free with subscription), and TradingView. Instruments: CME futures including ES, NQ, CL, GC, and 6E — full Level 2/DOM data available. Micro contracts supported. News trading is permitted (slippage risk acknowledged during high-volatility events).

Payout thresholds: 6% profit → first payout | 5% profit → second payout | 4% profit → all subsequent payouts. Processing time: under 12 hours on average, commonly under 4 hours.

Payouts

  • Typical processing: Under 12 hours (often under 4 hours)
  • Split: 90% to trader
  • Methods: Bank transfer, cryptocurrency, Rise
  • Maximum capital: Up to $1,500,000 simulated allocation
  • Frequency: Daily (Elite Daily) | On-demand/bi-weekly (other programs)

Our Verdict

Top One Futures earns an 8.1 BestProp score. A 4.8/5 Trustpilot rating backed by 3,300+ reviews and $26M+ in verified payouts puts it in the top tier of futures-focused prop firms. Six program types give traders genuine flexibility, TradingView and NinjaTrader platform support is best-in-class for futures, and the step-down payout threshold model rewards sustained performance. The free NinjaTrader license bundled with subscriptions is a concrete cost saving.

The subscription model on Elite Challenge and Elite Daily means ongoing monthly costs — traders who take time to find consistent setups need to factor this in. Consistency rules (15–40% depending on program) also apply on funded accounts, which can restrict certain high-variance strategies. Overall, for futures traders specifically, Top One Futures is one of the most credible and well-reviewed options available in 2026.

RebelsFunding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.5/10
  • Competitive 75% → 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $25
  • 30,000+ funded traders
  • $3M+ total paid out
  • Available on RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Operating since 2022

Top One Futures — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 9.0/10
  • Competitive 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $39
  • 21,000+ funded traders
  • $26,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Operating since 2023

Final Verdict: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Top One Futures the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If RebelsFunding better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

Which is better, RebelsFunding or Top One Futures?

Based on our independent scoring, Top One Futures scores higher overall (9/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is RebelsFunding cheaper than Top One Futures?

RebelsFunding offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, RebelsFunding or Top One Futures?

RebelsFunding offers the higher profit split. RebelsFunding: 75% → 90%. Top One Futures: 90%.

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: RebelsFunding — check the review. Top One Futures — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: RebelsFunding — check the review. Top One Futures — check the review.

Read the full RebelsFunding review →  ·  Read the full Top One Futures review →

Who should choose RebelsFunding?
  • Traders wanting 75% → 90% profit split
  • Users of RF-Trader (TradingView-based)
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Top One Futures?
  • Traders wanting 90% profit split
  • Users of Tradovate, NinjaTrader 8, TradingView
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — RebelsFunding vs Top One Futures

Based on our scoring methodology, Top One Futures edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

RebelsFunding offers 75% → 90% profit split, while Top One Futures offers 90% profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Yes! Top One Futures: 50% off — code BESTPROP. See the offer button above for full terms.

RebelsFunding processes first payouts in 14 day(s), while Top One Futures takes approximately 5 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither RebelsFunding nor Top One Futures are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

RebelsFunding
8.5/10
Read Review →
Top One Futures
9/10
50% off — code BESTPROP
Read Review →