Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding — Which is Better?
Funding Frontier
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
Elites Funding
8.2/10
★★★★☆

Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

View Firm — Funding Frontier Get Funded Now — Elites Funding

Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding — Side-by-Side

Feature Funding Frontier Elites Funding
Payout
Profit Split 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant) 80% (up to 90%)
First Payout On demand 10
Payout Frequency Bi-weekly (first on demand) Daily (after 10 trading days funded)
Max Account Size $200,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Winner: Elites Funding

Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Funding Frontier: Flex Pass from $10. 4.4/5 Trustpilot. EAs Allowed. On-Demand First Payout.

Elites Funding: Gibraltar, Est. 2023. Fee Refunded on Passing. 24h Payout Guarantee. Daily Payouts.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Elites Funding scores 8.2/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

BestProp Score: Funding Frontier scores 8/10 vs Elites Funding at 8.2/10.

Minimum Fee: Funding Frontier starts from $10; Elites Funding starts from $95. Funding Frontier is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Funding Frontier offers 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant); Elites Funding offers 80% (up to 90%). Funding Frontier has the higher split.

Platforms: Funding Frontier supports MT5, Match Trader; Elites Funding is on MT5, TradeLocker.

Tradeable Markets: Funding Frontier covers Forex, Indices, Commodities, Stocks, Crypto, Oil (50+ assets); Elites Funding offers Forex, Crypto (BTC, ETH, SOL, XRP), Indices, Commodities, Gold.

Pricing Comparison: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Funding Frontier and Elites Funding compare on pricing.

Funding Frontier challenge fees start from $10. The firm has operated since 2024. They have funded over 12,400+ traders. Total payouts to date: $1,000,000+.

Elites Funding challenge fees start from $95. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 40,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $12,000,000+.

On entry-level pricing, Funding Frontier offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Funding Frontier profit split: 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant). Elites Funding profit split: 80% (up to 90%). Funding Frontier delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Funding Frontier pays Bi-weekly (first on demand); Elites Funding pays Daily (after 10 trading days funded). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Funding Frontier — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Funding Frontier:

Introduction to Funding Frontier

Funding Frontier was founded in 2024 and is headquartered in Ras Al Khaimah, UAE, led by co-founders and co-CEOs Zain Omar and Keashif Beyg. Despite being under two years old, the firm has grown to 12,400+ active traders, issued $40M+ in simulated funding, distributed $1M+ in payouts, and accumulated a 4.4/5 Trustpilot score from 410+ reviews – one of the more credible early-stage track records in the prop firm space. Maximum combined allocation: $400,000.

Challenge Programs

1-Step Classic ($55-$539): Single phase, 10% profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 6% static. 80% profit split. First payout on demand; bi-weekly thereafter.

2-Step Classic ($55-$1,050): Phase 1: 9% profit target. Phase 2: 6%. Daily loss: 4%. Max drawdown: 10% static. 80% profit split. On-demand first payout; bi-weekly thereafter.

2-Step Pro (similar fees to Classic): Phase 1: 7.5% target. Phase 2: 5%. Daily loss: 3% (Phase 1) / 5% (Phase 2). Max drawdown: 8% static. 80% split. Lower targets with tighter daily drawdown — suited to methodical traders.

3-Step Challenge: Three evaluation phases with progressively verified consistency. Contact support for specific targets and fees.

Flex Pass ($10 per phase): Pay only $10 for each evaluation phase. First successful funded withdrawal at 100% profit split. A genuinely accessible entry point for traders who want to prove consistency across multiple phases before committing significant fees.

Instant Funding ($198-$1,898 for $2.5K-$50K): No profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 6% static. Up to 95% profit split. Direct funded access without evaluation. Higher fees reflect the absence of an evaluation hurdle.

Trading Rules

  • EAs: Permitted. Martingale, arbitrage, and tick scalping are prohibited.
  • News trading: Permitted during evaluation. Restricted ±5 minutes around high-impact releases on funded accounts.
  • VPN/VPS: Allowed, with activity monitored for suspicious patterns.
  • Minimum trade duration: 2-minute average hold time across all trades. Traders who scalp very short timeframes may fail this threshold.
  • Account management/copying: Not permitted (cannot manage third-party accounts).
  • Commission: $3.50 per round lot — factor this into profitability alongside the challenge fee.
  • Account inactivity: Must log in every 30 days minimum.

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: MetaTrader 5, Match Trader. Instruments: 50+ assets covering Forex, Indices, Commodities, Stocks, Cryptocurrencies, Oil. Broader instrument coverage than many competitors at this price point. Payments via Crypto and Bank Wire only (no card deposits).

Payouts

  • First payout: On demand (after funded objectives met)
  • Subsequent payouts: Bi-weekly
  • Methods: Crypto, Bank Wire Transfer
  • Restricted countries: Syria, North Korea, Cuba, Iran

Our Verdict

Funding Frontier earns a 6.8 BestProp score. For a firm founded in 2024, the combination of 4.4/5 Trustpilot from 410+ reviews and $40M+ in issued funding is a genuinely impressive early track record. The Flex Pass at $10 per phase is one of the most accessible funded trading paths available. Up to 95% split on Instant Funding, EAs permitted, and on-demand first payout are positive differentiators.

Three specific rules deserve attention before purchasing. First, the 2-minute minimum average trade duration will affect scalpers and very short-term traders. Second, news trading is restricted on funded accounts (±5 minutes around high-impact events), which limits event-driven strategies in the live phase. Third, the $3.50/lot commission adds real ongoing cost beyond challenge fees – a trader doing 100 round trips per month on a $50K account adds $350 in commission. No card payment at checkout (crypto or bank wire only) is also a friction point for some buyers. UAE registration and a very young operating history mean the independent track record, while promising, remains limited.

Elites Funding — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Elites Funding:

Introduction to Elites Funding

Elites Funding was founded in 2023 and is operated by MASTERLABS LIMITED (Registration #123237), headquartered in Gibraltar. The firm has paid out $12M+ to 40,000+ traders across 140+ countries, and holds a 4.6/5 Trustpilot rating from 240+ reviews. Maximum initial account size is $200,000, scaling to $300,000 with performance milestones. All accounts operate on MetaTrader 5 or TradeLocker. Challenge fees are fully refunded upon successful challenge completion.

A standout operational feature: Elites Funding offers a 24-hour payout guarantee — if processing exceeds 24 hours, the firm pays an extra $1,000. Payouts are available daily after 10 trading days on funded accounts.

Programs

Standard 2-Phase ($95-$949 for $10K-$200K): Phase 1: 9% profit target. Phase 2: 5% profit target. Daily loss: 5%. Max drawdown: 10% static. No consistency rule. News trading permitted. Fee refunded on passing. Up to 90% split. Best for traders who prefer two-phase evaluation with wider drawdown buffers and a lower Phase 1 target than single-phase programs.

Express 1-Phase ($105-$1,090 for $10K-$200K): Single phase, 10% profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 6% static. No consistency rule. News trading permitted. Fee refunded on passing. Up to 90% split. Tighter drawdown parameters than Standard, but single-phase completion and a slightly higher entry fee premium.

Instant Funding ($157-$525 for $10K-$50K): No evaluation required. No profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 5% trailing (not static — the drawdown ceiling moves with equity peaks). On-demand funded access. Up to 90% split. The trailing drawdown means traders must be careful not to give back profits — the ceiling locks at the highest equity reached.

Trading Rules

  • EAs/Algos: Prohibited on all accounts. Elites Funding does not allow automated trading strategies — strictly manual trading only. This is a significant restriction compared to most competitors.
  • News trading: Permitted across all programs.
  • Martingale/Arbitrage: Prohibited.
  • Hedging: Permitted within the same account. Group hedging across multiple accounts prohibited.
  • VPN/VPS: Discouraged; proof of legitimate use required if flagged.
  • Drawdown type: Static on Standard and Express. Trailing on Instant.
  • Overnight/weekend holds: Not explicitly restricted.

Platforms and Instruments

Platforms: MetaTrader 5, TradeLocker. Instruments: Forex, Crypto futures (BTC, ETH, SOL, XRP), Indices (NAS100, SPX500, JPN225), Commodities (USOIL, Gold, Silver, Copper). Both MT5 and TradeLocker are accessible at no extra cost within the same program.

Payouts

  • Frequency: Daily (after 10 trading days minimum on funded accounts)
  • Guarantee: 24-hour processing or $1,000 bonus
  • Minimum withdrawal: Equal to the challenge fee paid
  • Methods: USDT (ERC20) only — no bank wire, no other crypto, no fiat transfer
  • Payment in: Credit/Debit cards, Cryptocurrency
  • Scaling: To $300K with performance milestones (no additional fee)

Our Verdict

Elites Funding earns a 7.0 BestProp score. Founded in 2023 by Gibraltar-registered MASTERLABS LIMITED, the firm has built a credible early track record: 4.6/5 Trustpilot, $12M+ paid, 40,000+ traders. The 24-hour payout guarantee with $1,000 penalty is a meaningful accountability commitment. Fee refund on successful challenge completion removes downside risk. No consistency rule and news trading permitted on all programs add flexibility. Daily payouts after 10 days is fast for the industry.

Key limitations: EAs are completely prohibited — making Elites Funding unsuitable for any algo or semi-automated trader. Payouts are issued exclusively in USDT ERC20 — traders who prefer bank wire or other crypto must convert after withdrawal. The 240+ Trustpilot review count, while positive, is modest for a firm claiming 40,000+ traders. The $200K account ceiling (before scaling) and Gibraltar registration place this in the mid-tier. A solid choice specifically for manual traders who prioritise daily payouts and guaranteed processing speed.

Funding Frontier — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $10
  • 12,400+ funded traders
  • $1,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, Match Trader
  • Operating since 2024

Elites Funding — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.2/10
  • Competitive 80% (up to 90%) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $95
  • 40,000+ funded traders
  • $12,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT5, TradeLocker
  • Operating since 2023

Final Verdict: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Elites Funding the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Funding Frontier better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Which is better, Funding Frontier or Elites Funding?

Based on our independent scoring, Elites Funding scores higher overall (8.2/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Funding Frontier cheaper than Elites Funding?

Funding Frontier offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Funding Frontier or Elites Funding?

Funding Frontier offers the higher profit split. Funding Frontier: 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant). Elites Funding: 80% (up to 90%).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Funding Frontier — check the review. Elites Funding — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Funding Frontier — check the review. Elites Funding — check the review.

Read the full Funding Frontier review →  ·  Read the full Elites Funding review →

Who should choose Funding Frontier?
  • Traders wanting 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant) profit split
  • Users of MT5, Match Trader
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Elites Funding?
  • Traders wanting 80% (up to 90%) profit split
  • Users of MT5, TradeLocker
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Funding Frontier vs Elites Funding

Based on our scoring methodology, Elites Funding edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Funding Frontier offers 80% (100% on Flex Pass first payout, up to 95% on Instant) profit split, while Elites Funding offers 80% (up to 90%) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

Funding Frontier processes first payouts in On demand day(s), while Elites Funding takes approximately 10 day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Funding Frontier nor Elites Funding are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Funding Frontier
8/10
Read Review →
Elites Funding
8.2/10
Read Review →