Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded — Which is Better?
Blueberry Futures
8/10
★★★★☆
VS
AtmosFunded
7.6/10
★★★½☆

Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

Get Funded Now — Blueberry Futures Get Funded Now — AtmosFunded

Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded — Side-by-Side

Feature Blueberry Futures AtmosFunded
Payout
Profit Split 90% Up to 90%
First Payout - On demand (Plus/Instant programs)
Payout Frequency After 7 payout cycles or $28,000 cumulative Bi-weekly
Max Account Size $150,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Winner: Blueberry Futures

Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

Blueberry Futures: Futures-Only. 90% Split. EOD or Trailing Drawdown. Blackarrow Platform.

AtmosFunded: From $21. 5 Programs. Backed by Taurex. 20+ Global Payment Methods.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, Blueberry Futures scores 8.0/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

BestProp Score: Blueberry Futures scores 8/10 vs AtmosFunded at 7.6/10.

Minimum Fee: Blueberry Futures starts from $110; AtmosFunded starts from $21. AtmosFunded is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: Blueberry Futures offers 90%; AtmosFunded offers Up to 90%. AtmosFunded has the higher split.

Platforms: Blueberry Futures supports Blackarrow; AtmosFunded is on MT5.

Tradeable Markets: Blueberry Futures covers Futures: Indices, Metals, Energy, Agricultural Commodities (CME, CBOT, NYMEX, COMEX); AtmosFunded offers Forex, Indices, Metals, Commodities, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how Blueberry Futures and AtmosFunded compare on pricing.

Blueberry Futures challenge fees start from $110. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 15,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $8,000,000+.

AtmosFunded challenge fees start from $21. The firm has operated since 2024.

On entry-level pricing, AtmosFunded offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Blueberry Futures profit split: 90%. AtmosFunded profit split: Up to 90%. AtmosFunded delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: Blueberry Futures pays After 7 payout cycles or $28,000 cumulative; AtmosFunded pays Bi-weekly. Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

Blueberry Futures — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Blueberry Futures:

Introduction to Blueberry Futures

Blueberry Futures is a futures-focused proprietary trading firm operated by BBEducation Incorporated, registered in the Cayman Islands. CEO Daniel Whitmore leads the operation, which has grown to 15,000+ active traders across 160+ countries, with $8M+ in total payouts distributed. The firm offers access to simulated futures capital up to $150,000 per account ($450,000 maximum across multiple accounts) through a single-phase evaluation powered by the Blackarrow trading platform.

Blueberry Futures is strictly a futures firm – forex, crypto, stocks, options, and CFDs are not available. Traders participate exclusively in CME, CBOT, NYMEX, and COMEX-listed futures products.

Challenge Structure

Two evaluation tracks are available, distinguished by their drawdown mechanics:

  • Ascent (End-of-Day Drawdown): Drawdown resets at the close of each trading day, protecting intraday gains. Lower risk of hitting the drawdown limit on volatile days. Account sizes: $25K-$150K.
  • Accelerated (Trailing Drawdown): Drawdown trails the account equity high watermark in real time. More aggressive structure with lower monthly fees. Account sizes: $25K-$150K.

Both plans share the same profit targets (expressed in dollar terms, not percentages), profit split of 90%, and a 30-day evaluation window. A daily profit cap of 30-40% of total profit target applies as a consistency rule – traders cannot front-load all gains into a single session. A minimum daily profit of $150 on winning days is also required.

Contract limits apply per account: the $25K account permits 1 Mini or 10 Micro contracts; the $150K account permits 9 Mini or 90 Micro contracts.

Fees and Pricing

Evaluation fees are structured as monthly charges for the 30-day challenge period. Original (undiscounted) fees range from approximately $110 for the $25K Accelerated plan to $607 for the $150K Ascent plan. An additional activation fee applies upon passing the evaluation ($41-$310 depending on account size). A promotional discount code (FUTURES60) providing 60% off is publicly listed on the official website – check the site at checkout as promotional availability may change.

Funded Account Rules

  • Profit split: 90% to the trader
  • Minimum payout: $500
  • Maximum payout per cycle: $4,000 (notable cap – larger accounts may find this limiting)
  • Payout eligibility: After 7 completed payout cycles or $28,000 in cumulative withdrawals
  • Maximum accounts: 5-10 accounts per trader, up to $450K total allocation

Platform – Blackarrow

Blueberry Futures exclusively uses Blackarrow, a proprietary futures trading platform with 100+ technical indicators, volume analysis tools, and top-of-book market data provided free to users. Blackarrow is purpose-built for futures trading and is not available on third-party platforms like NinjaTrader or Tradovate. Traders unfamiliar with Blackarrow should factor in a learning curve.

Instruments available: CME, CBOT, NYMEX, and COMEX-listed futures products (indices, metals, energy, agricultural commodities). No specific EA, hedging, or news trading policies were published at time of review – contact support before using automated strategies.

Trust and Transparency

Blueberry Futures does not have a publicly verified Trustpilot presence at the time of this review. The firm reports $8M+ in payouts and 15,000+ active traders, but these figures are self-reported. The operator entity (BBEducation Incorporated, Cayman Islands) is not registered with the SEC or CFTC, which is standard for simulated prop trading operations but worth noting. Specific trading rules (EAs, hedging) are not published in full on the main website.

Our Verdict

Blueberry Futures earns a 6.8 BestProp score. The Blackarrow platform is well-regarded in the futures community, the 90% profit split is competitive, and the dual drawdown model (EOD vs trailing) gives traders a meaningful structural choice. $8M+ in payouts across 15,000+ traders reflects genuine operation at scale.

The main watch-outs: the $4,000 maximum payout per cycle is a real constraint for larger accounts, activation fees add to the upfront cost, the $150K account is the ceiling (lower than many rivals), and the absence of published EA/trading rules means traders should clarify automation policies before purchasing. Blueberry Futures suits experienced futures traders comfortable with the Blackarrow platform who want a clean 90% split and the flexibility to choose their drawdown structure.

AtmosFunded — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of AtmosFunded:

Introduction to AtmosFunded

AtmosFunded is a proprietary trading program launched in November 2024 and registered in Nicosia, Cyprus, operated by Atmos Markets in collaboration with Taurex — an established regulated broker. The firm is led by CEO Nick Cooke. Despite being less than two years old, AtmosFunded has attracted 4.0/5 on Trustpilot from 262 reviews. Maximum account size is $200,000, scaling to $400,000 for strong performers. All accounts operate exclusively on MetaTrader 5.

AtmosFunded stands out for its pricing: the 2-Step Plus program starts at $21 for a $5,000 account, making it one of the most affordable funded trading entry points available. Five program types cover a wide range of evaluation preferences from instant funded access to methodical multi-step evaluation.

Programs

1-Step Standard ($32.25-$561.75): Single phase, 10% profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 6% trailing (locks at initial balance as profits are made). Minimum 3 profitable days. Bi-weekly payouts after funding. Suited to traders wanting a straightforward single-phase challenge with clear trailing drawdown mechanics.

1-Step Plus ($27.75-$131.25 for $10K-$150K): Single phase, 6% profit target — lower than Standard. No daily loss limit. Max drawdown: 3% trailing (tighter, resets when profits are paid out). First payout on-demand, then every 14 days. The absence of a daily limit gives intraday flexibility, but the 3% total drawdown is very tight and rewards highly controlled position sizing.

2-Step Standard ($53.55-$840.65): Two phases: 10% (Phase 1) and 5% (Phase 2). Daily loss: 5%. Max drawdown: 10% static. Minimum 3 days per phase. Classic structure with the widest max drawdown buffer. Best for traders who want the most room for normal daily variance.

2-Step Plus ($21-$284.25 for $5K-$100K): Two phases: 6%/6% targets. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 6% static. Minimum 3 days. The lowest-fee program. First payout on demand after funding. Best suited to methodical, low-risk traders who prefer lower targets and lower fees over a wider drawdown buffer.

Instant Funding ($63.75-$551.65 for $5K-$100K): No evaluation. No profit target. Daily loss: 3%. Max drawdown: 5% trailing. Minimum 0 trading days. On-demand withdrawals. First funded payout without evaluation. Best for experienced traders who want immediate access and are confident in their drawdown management.

Commission and Cost Structure

AtmosFunded charges $5.00 per round lot for Forex, metals, energy, and commodities. This is on the higher end of the prop firm commission spectrum — at scale, it meaningfully impacts net profitability. Factor this cost into target calculations: a trader completing 100 round trips per month on a $50K account adds $500 in commission on top of the evaluation fee.

Trading Rules

  • Platforms: MetaTrader 5 only — no cTrader, Match Trader, or TradeLocker.
  • Commission: $5/lot (Forex, metals, energy, commodities). Crypto leverage: 1:2.
  • Maximum leverage: Forex 1:50, Metals 1:15, Indices 1:10, Crypto 1:2.
  • EA policy: Verify directly with support — not specified in published rules.
  • Drawdown types: 1-Step Standard and Instant use trailing drawdown. 2-Step programs use static drawdown. 1-Step Plus uses a resetting trailing drawdown.

Platforms and Instruments

Platform: MetaTrader 5 (MT5) only. Instruments: Forex, Crypto, Indices, Commodities, Metals. Broad payment method acceptance: cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Revolut, Crypto, and 20+ regional options including PIX (Brazil), Boleto, OXXO (LATAM), M-Pesa, GrabPay (Southeast Asia) — one of the most inclusive deposit method sets in the prop firm industry.

Payouts

  • Frequency: Bi-weekly (every 14 days); Instant and Plus programs offer on-demand first payout
  • Minimum withdrawal: $100
  • Processing time: 2-5 business days
  • Methods: Bank wire, USDT, BTC, ETH
  • Deposits: Cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, Revolut, Crypto, 20+ regional methods

Our Verdict

AtmosFunded earns a 6.3 BestProp score. Founded in November 2024, backed by Taurex (a regulated broker), and already at 4.0/5 Trustpilot from 262 reviews. The pricing is genuinely accessible — 2-Step Plus at $21 for a $5K account is hard to beat — and the 20+ regional payment methods are excellent for global accessibility. Five program types offer real structural variety including a no-daily-limit option (1-Step Plus) and on-demand withdrawals on Instant Funding.

The main concerns: the firm is less than two years old with a relatively small Trustpilot sample (262 reviews). MT5-only limits platform choice. The $5/lot commission is one of the highest in the prop industry and materially affects profitability on active accounts. The 1-Step Plus 3% total drawdown is extremely tight. Given its very young age and limited track record, AtmosFunded is a reasonable pick for low-fee experimentation or for traders in regions where payment options matter — but not yet the choice for a trader’s primary funded programme.

Blueberry Futures — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.0/10
  • Competitive 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $110
  • 15,000+ funded traders
  • $8,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on Blackarrow
  • Operating since 2023

AtmosFunded — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 7.6/10
  • Competitive Up to 90% profit split
  • Challenge fees from $21
  • Available on MT5
  • Operating since 2024

Final Verdict: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives Blueberry Futures the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If AtmosFunded better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Which is better, Blueberry Futures or AtmosFunded?

Based on our independent scoring, Blueberry Futures scores higher overall (8/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is Blueberry Futures cheaper than AtmosFunded?

AtmosFunded offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, Blueberry Futures or AtmosFunded?

AtmosFunded offers the higher profit split. Blueberry Futures: 90%. AtmosFunded: Up to 90%.

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: Blueberry Futures — check the review. AtmosFunded — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: Blueberry Futures — check the review. AtmosFunded — check the review.

Read the full Blueberry Futures review →  ·  Read the full AtmosFunded review →

Who should choose Blueberry Futures?
  • Traders wanting 90% profit split
  • Users of Blackarrow
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose AtmosFunded?
  • Traders wanting Up to 90% profit split
  • Users of MT5
  • Anyone looking for a solid funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — Blueberry Futures vs AtmosFunded

Based on our scoring methodology, Blueberry Futures edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

Blueberry Futures offers 90% profit split, while AtmosFunded offers Up to 90% profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

Blueberry Futures processes first payouts in - day(s), while AtmosFunded takes approximately On demand (Plus/Instant programs) day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither Blueberry Futures nor AtmosFunded are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

Blueberry Futures
8/10
Read Review →
AtmosFunded
7.6/10
Read Review →