Prop Firms Challenges Comparisons Discount Codes Blog Contact
Home › Comparisons › FXIFY vs Hantec Trader — Which is Better?
FXIFY
9.3/10
★★★★½
VS
Hantec Trader
8.7/10
★★★★☆

FXIFY vs Hantec Trader — Which is Better? (2026)

Our editorial team compared every key metric — fees, rules, profit split, payouts — so you can pick the right firm.

View Firm — FXIFY View Firm — Hantec Trader

FXIFY vs Hantec Trader — Side-by-Side

Feature FXIFY Hantec Trader
Payout
Profit Split Up to 90% (100% Futures) 90% (up to 95%)
First Payout — On demand
Payout Frequency On-demand from day 1 ($50 minimum) 14-day (7-day with add-on)
Max Account Size $400,000 $200,000
Our Verdict — FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

Winner: FXIFY

FXIFY vs Hantec Trader — Executive Summary (2026)

In this independent head-to-head comparison of FXIFY vs Hantec Trader, we break down challenge rules, pricing, profit splits, and payout conditions to help you decide which prop firm is the better fit for your trading style.

FXIFY: $40M Paid Out. Martingale Allowed. $50 Min Withdrawal.

Hantec Trader: Hantec Group (35+ Years). 90-95% Split All Programs. 24h Payout Guarantee.

Based on our independent scoring methodology, FXIFY scores 9.3/10 overall — but the best choice depends on your specific needs. Read the full comparison below.

Quick Stats: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

BestProp Score: FXIFY scores 9.3/10 vs Hantec Trader at 8.7/10.

Minimum Fee: FXIFY starts from $59; Hantec Trader starts from $17. Hantec Trader is cheaper at entry level.

Profit Split: FXIFY offers Up to 90% (100% Futures); Hantec Trader offers 90% (up to 95%). FXIFY has the higher split.

Platforms: FXIFY supports MT4, MT5, DXTrade; Hantec Trader is on MT4, MT5.

Tradeable Markets: FXIFY covers Forex, Metals, Indices, Crypto, Stocks (300+ symbols); Hantec Trader offers Forex, Metals, Indices, Crypto.

Pricing Comparison: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

Challenge fees are typically the biggest factor when choosing a prop firm. Here is how FXIFY and Hantec Trader compare on pricing.

FXIFY challenge fees start from $59. The firm has operated since 2023. They have funded over 250,000+ traders. Total payouts to date: $40,000,000+.

Hantec Trader challenge fees start from $17.

On entry-level pricing, Hantec Trader offers a lower starting fee — an important factor if you are testing with a smaller account first.

Challenge Rules: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

Drawdown Rules

Trading Conditions

Payout Comparison: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

FXIFY profit split: Up to 90% (100% Futures). Hantec Trader profit split: 90% (up to 95%). FXIFY delivers the higher cut to traders.

Payout frequency: FXIFY pays On-demand from day 1 ($50 minimum); Hantec Trader pays 14-day (7-day with add-on). Faster payouts are better for cash flow management.

FXIFY — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of FXIFY:

Introduction to FXIFY

FXIFY was founded in April 2023 by co-CEOs Peter Brown and David Bhidey. The firm operates under FXIFY Markets Ltd (licensed in Labuan, Malaysia, License No. MB/22/0097) with a UK entity (FXIFY Solutions Limited, Company No. 14451720) and four global offices. With 250,000+ active traders across 200 countries, $40M+ in verified payouts, and a Trustpilot score of 4.4/5 from 5,042 reviews, FXIFY has established itself firmly in the upper tier of the prop firm market in under two years.

The firm is broker-backed, meaning a regulated brokerage entity supports its operations – a meaningful credibility signal in an industry where many competitors are standalone, unregulated entities. A free trading course, monthly competitions with 12 winners receiving free accounts up to $400K, and an advanced proprietary dashboard round out a platform built for long-term trader retention.

Who Is FXIFY For?

FXIFY suits an unusually broad range of trading styles. Martingale and grid strategies are explicitly permitted – one of the very few prop firms to allow this. No stop loss is required. EAs are allowed. Weekend holding is permitted. The Lightning Challenge offers a $59 entry point with a simple 5% target, making it one of the most accessible paths to funding available. At the other end of the scale, the futures track offers up to $450,000 with a 100% profit split and funding within 3 days.

Customizable profit targets on the One, Two, and Three Phase programmes let traders dial in their preferred risk-reward structure at account creation.

Challenge Programs

  • Lightning Challenge (1-Step, up to $100K): The entry-level path. From $59. Fixed 5% profit target. Up to 90% split. 100% fee refunded on first payout. Fast-track to funded capital for traders who want minimal evaluation friction.
  • One Phase (1-Step, $5K-$400K): Single evaluation with customizable profit targets. Up to 90% split. 100% fee refund. On-demand payouts from first funded day. Fees from $250.
  • Two Phase (2-Step, $5K-$400K): Two-phase evaluation with customizable targets. Up to 90% split. 100% fee refund. Suitable for traders who prefer a phased approach with lower per-phase pressure.
  • Three Phase (3-Step, $5K-$400K): Three-phase evaluation with customizable targets. Up to 90% split. 100% fee refund. Lowest required target per phase of the evaluation tracks.
  • Instant Funding (up to $50K): No evaluation required. No profit target. Access funded capital immediately. Up to 90% split. On-demand payouts.
  • Futures Trading (up to $450K): Dedicated futures track. Funded within 3 days. Up to 100% profit split – the only FXIFY programme offering 100%. Customizable targets.

All evaluation programmes: 100% fee refund on first payout. On-demand payouts from first funded trading day. $50 minimum withdrawal – the lowest minimum in our database.

Trading Rules and Platforms

Three platforms: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, DXTrade. Over 300 symbols: forex, metals, indices, crypto, stocks. Two pricing models: RAW spreads from 0.0 pips, or All-in (commission-free, wider spread). Leverage: 30:1 FX/gold, 10:1 indices, 5:1 oil, 2:1 stocks – customizable up to 50:1.

Permitted strategies: EAs, martingale, grid, hedging, weekend holding. No stop loss required. Both static and trailing drawdown options are available at account creation – traders choose their preferred drawdown type.

Performance Protect is an optional add-on available at checkout – a risk protection feature that provides additional coverage on funded accounts. Details available on the live site.

Restricted countries include USA, Russia, Belarus, Vietnam, Iran, and a further 30+ jurisdictions. Full list on the FXIFY website.

Payouts

  • Total paid: $40M+ | Highest single payout: $117,000
  • First payout: On demand from first funded trading day
  • Minimum withdrawal: $50 (lowest in our database)
  • Fee refund: 100% on all evaluation programmes
  • Split: Up to 90% (CFD) | Up to 100% (Futures)
  • Scaling ceiling: $4,000,000

Monthly Competitions

FXIFY runs monthly trading competitions open to all account holders. Each month, 12 winners receive free funded accounts up to $400,000 in value – a genuine ongoing incentive that no other firm in our database matches at this scale.

Our Verdict

FXIFY earns an 8.5 BestProp score. The combination of $40M+ in payouts, 5,000+ Trustpilot reviews at 4.4/5, broker-backed operations, martingale/grid permissions, 100% fee refunds, a $50 minimum withdrawal, and monthly competitions delivering free $400K accounts makes this one of the most well-rounded platforms in the 2026 prop firm landscape. Six programme types including a futures track with 100% split, plus customizable drawdown types, cover most trader needs.

The USA restriction and the $50K ceiling on instant funding are the main limitations. For traders in eligible countries who want a credible, feature-rich platform with genuinely unusual strategy permissions, FXIFY is among the top choices available.

Hantec Trader — Full Review

Here is our full independent review of Hantec Trader:

Introduction to Hantec Trader

Hantec Trader is operated by Hantec Trader Limited (Company No. C191400), incorporated in Mauritius and backed by the Hantec Group — a financial services organisation with 35+ years of trading history. UK-based support services are provided by HM Provider Limited (Company No. 14429485). The prop trading platform is accessible via htrader.hmarkets.com and offers six distinct challenge programs ranging from a 24-hour speedrun to a patient 3-step endurance track. Hantec Trader is an official UFC partner in the APAC region. All accounts operate on MT4 and MT5 with real-time market data from institutional liquidity providers.

The firm offers one of the highest standard profit splits in the industry: 90-95% across all programs. A 24-hour payout guarantee backs every withdrawal — if processing exceeds 24 business hours, the firm doubles the reward up to $1,000.

Programs

Instant24 ($13-$299 for $2K-$100K): The fastest path — complete within 24 hours of first trade. No profit target. Daily loss: 2%. Max loss: 3% trailing. 80-95% split. No weekend holding. A 15% trade consistency requirement applies. Restricted to non-UK, non-Mauritius, non-HK, non-Singapore residents.

Express 1-Step ($39-$999 for $2K-$200K): Single phase, 10% profit target. Daily loss: 5%. Max loss: 6% trailing (balance-based). 90-95% split. News trading and weekend holding both permitted. No consistency requirement. First payout on demand; 14-day cycle thereafter (7-day with add-on).

Enhanced 2-Step ($59-$1,169 for $5K-$200K): Phase 1: 8% target. Phase 2: 4% target. Daily loss: 4%. Max loss: 8% static. 90-95% split. News trading and weekend holding permitted. Consistency requirement applies. First payout on demand.

EnhancedX 2-Step ($59-$1,169 for $5K-$200K): Phase 1: 10% target. Phase 2: 5% target. Daily loss: 5%. Max loss: 10% static. 90-95% split. News trading and weekend holding permitted. No consistency requirement — the most permissive of the evaluation programs. First payout on demand.

Endurance 3-Step ($29-$499 for $5K-$200K — coming soon): Three phases at 6% profit each. Daily loss: 4%. Max loss: 8% static. Up to 95% split. Minimum 3 trading days per stage. Weekend holding permitted. Lowest fee entry point at $29 for a $5K account. No consistency requirement.

Instant Lite ($19-$699 for $1K-$100K): No profit target, no evaluation period. Daily loss: 3%. Max loss: 5% trailing. 90-95% split. Consistency required. News trading and weekend holding not permitted on this track.

Instant Funding ($19-$1,069 for $1K-$50K): Immediate funded access, no evaluation. Daily loss: 6%. Max loss: 6% trailing (daily + total identical). 90-95% split. News and weekend holds not permitted.

Payout Guarantee

Hantec Trader’s 24-hour payout guarantee is one of the stronger commitments in the industry: if a withdrawal request is not approved within 24 business hours, the firm doubles the reward amount up to a $1,000 bonus. This is a meaningful accountability mechanism backed by a 35-year-old parent group.

Scaling

Traders who pass the initial evaluation scale to the next account tier at no extra cost, up to a maximum of $200,000.

Platforms, Instruments and Rules

Platforms: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5. Instruments: Forex, Metals, Indices, Cryptocurrencies. Tight institutional spreads. EA policy: not explicitly restricted in published rules — confirm with support. News trading: permitted on Express, Enhanced, EnhancedX; prohibited on Instant Lite and Instant Funding.

Restricted jurisdictions (varies by program): USA (all programs), UK, Mauritius, Hong Kong, Singapore (Instant programs). Additional regional restrictions apply — verify at checkout.

Our Verdict

Hantec Trader earns a 7.7 BestProp score. The Hantec Group’s 35-year institutional background provides genuine credibility, the 90-95% profit split across all programs is among the highest standard splits in the prop firm industry, and the 24-hour payout guarantee with a doubling penalty is a strong accountability commitment. Six program types including the unique 24-hour Instant24 and the affordable Endurance 3-Step give traders meaningful structural choice. MT4/MT5 compatibility serves the broadest possible trader base.

The main considerations: USA residents are excluded from all programs, Instant programs restrict news trading and weekend holding, and no public Trustpilot score is confirmed. The parent group Hantec Markets adds reputational weight that most standalone prop firms cannot match. Traders willing to work within the restricted-country list and instrument set (Forex, Metals, Indices, Crypto only) will find one of the most structurally generous programs available.

FXIFY — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 9.3/10
  • Competitive Up to 90% (100% Futures) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $59
  • 250,000+ funded traders
  • $40,000,000+ total paid out
  • Available on MT4, MT5, DXTrade
  • Operating since 2023

Hantec Trader — Key Strengths

  • BestProp score: 8.7/10
  • Competitive 90% (up to 95%) profit split
  • Challenge fees from $17
  • Available on MT4, MT5

Final Verdict: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader (2026)

Overall, our independent scoring gives FXIFY the edge in this 2026 comparison. However, both firms have their merits. If Hantec Trader better matches your specific trading style, instruments, or preferred platform, it may still be the right choice for you.

Use our comparison table above and review the challenge fees at both firms before making your final decision. Both offer risk-free evaluation programs — the challenge fee is the only money at risk.

Frequently Asked Questions: FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

Which is better, FXIFY or Hantec Trader?

Based on our independent scoring, FXIFY scores higher overall (9.3/10). The best choice depends on your trading style, preferred instruments, and account size.

Is FXIFY cheaper than Hantec Trader?

Hantec Trader offers a lower entry-level challenge fee. However, always compare the full account sizes you plan to trade before deciding purely on price.

Which has a better profit split, FXIFY or Hantec Trader?

FXIFY offers the higher profit split. FXIFY: Up to 90% (100% Futures). Hantec Trader: 90% (up to 95%).

Can I use an EA or trading bot?

EA policies: FXIFY — check the review. Hantec Trader — check the review. Always verify the latest policy directly with the firm.

Which is better for news trading?

News trading: FXIFY — check the review. Hantec Trader — check the review.

Read the full FXIFY review →  ·  Read the full Hantec Trader review →

Who should choose FXIFY?
  • Traders wanting Up to 90% (100% Futures) profit split
  • Users of MT4, MT5, DXTrade
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge
Who should choose Hantec Trader?
  • Traders wanting 90% (up to 95%) profit split
  • Users of MT4, MT5
  • Anyone looking for a top-rated funded challenge

Frequently Asked Questions — FXIFY vs Hantec Trader

Based on our scoring methodology, FXIFY edges ahead in this comparison. However, the best choice depends on your trading style, preferred platform and account size. Read the full breakdown above for a detailed verdict.

FXIFY offers Up to 90% (100% Futures) profit split, while Hantec Trader offers 90% (up to 95%) profit split. Check each firm's current terms as these can change.

Check our offers page for the latest verified deals on both firms.

FXIFY processes first payouts in a variable timeframe, while Hantec Trader takes approximately On demand day(s). Always verify current payout timelines on the firm's website.

Neither FXIFY nor Hantec Trader are regulated in the traditional financial sense — prop firms operate as private companies providing traders access to simulated or real capital. Always read the terms and conditions carefully before participating in any prop challenge.

FXIFY
9.3/10
Read Review →
Hantec Trader
8.7/10
Read Review →